2013 CCAA Men's and Women's Volleyball Championships

This is the Volleyball Source homepage for The 2013 CCAA Men's and Women's Volleyball Championships action.  As always, we host the brackets and scores for both the men's and women's tournaments.  Hover over each game to see the set and match scores for each matchup.  You can also see which opponents a team faced to get where they are in the tournament.  This is also your source for live streams, matchups and links to the best news on the tournament written around the web.

2013 Men's CCAA Volleyball Tournament Bracket

2013 Women's CCAA Volleyball Tournament Bracket

Men's Schedule and Live Streams

Thursday March 7th

  • 1:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #1: No. 1 Red Deer vs. No. 8 UKC (Live Stream)
  • 3:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #2: No. 4 SAIT vs. No. 5 VIU (Live Stream)
  • 6:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #3: No. 3 Nipissing vs. No. 6 CÉGEP de l'Outaouais (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #4: No. 2 Capilano vs. No. 7 Niagara (Live Stream)

Friday March 8th

  • 1:00 p.m. EST Bronze Quarter-final #1: UKC vs. VIU (Live Stream)
  • 3:00 p.m. EST Bronze Quarter-final #2: CÉGEP de l'Outaouais vs. Capilano (Live Stream)
  • 6:00 p.m. EST Semi-final #1: Red Deer vs. SAIT (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Semi-final #2: Niagara vs. Nipissing (Live Stream)

Saturday March 9th

  • 10:00 a.m. EST Bronze Qualifier Round #1: SAIT vs. Capilano (Live Stream)
  • 12:00 p.m. EST Bronze Qualifer Round #2: Niagara vs. VIU (Live Stream)
  • 2:00 p.m. EST 7th/8th Game: CÉGEP de l'Outaouais vs. UKC (Live Stream)
  • 6:00 p.m. EST Bronze Medal Game: SAIT vs. VIU (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Gold Medal Game: Red Deer vs. Nipissing (Live Stream)

Women's Schedule and Live Streams

Thursday March 7th

  • 3:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #1: No. 4 NAIT vs. No. 5 Garneau (Live Stream)
  • 5:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #2: No. 1 Fraser Valley vs. No. 8 MSVU (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #3: No. 2 Édouard-Monpetit vs. No. CBC  (Live Stream)
  • 10:00 p.m. EST Quarter-final #4: No. 3 Humber vs. No. 6 Lakeland (Live Stream)

Friday March 8th 

  • 3:00 p.m. EST Bronze Quarter-final #1: NAIT vs. MSVU (Live Stream)
  • 5:00 p.m. EST Bronze Quarter-final #2: Humber vs. Columbia (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Semi-final #1: Fraser Valley vs. Garneau (Live Stream)
  • 10:00 p.m. EST Semi-final #2: Edouard-Monpetit vs. Lakeland (Live Stream)

Saturday March 9th

  • 12:00 p.m. EST Bronze Qualifier Round #1: Humber vs. Garneau (Live Stream)
  • 2:00 p.m. EST Bronze Qualifer Round #2: NAIT vs. Edouard-Monpetit (Live Stream)
  • 4:00 p.m. EST 7th/8th Game: Columbia vs. MSVU (Live Stream)
  • 8:00 p.m. EST Bronze Medal Game: Edouard-Monpetit vs. Garneau (Live Stream)
  • 10:00 p.m. EST Gold Medal Game: Fraser Valley vs. Lakeland (Live Stream)