2013 CIS Men's and Women's Volleyball Championships

This is the Volleyball Source homepage for 2013 Men's and Women's Volleyball Championships action.  As always, we host the brackets and scores for both the men's and women's tournaments.  Hover over each game to see the set and match scores for each matchup.  You can also see which opponents a team faced to get where they are in the tournament.  This is also your source for live streams, matchups and links to the best news on the tournament written around the web.

Edit: Unable to fix the bracket predictions before the first matches.

2013 Men's CIS Volleyball Tournament Bracket

2013 Women's CIS Volleyball Tournament Bracket

Men's Schedule and Live Streams

Friday, March 1

  • 12:30 Quarter-final #1: No. 6 UNB vs. No. 3 McMaster (Live Stream)
  • 14:30 Quarter-final #2: No. 7 Western vs. No. 2 Trinity Western (Live Stream)
  • 18:00 Quarter-final #3: No. 8 Montreal vs. No. 1 Brandon (Live Stream)
  • 20:00 Quarter-final #4: No. 5 Laval vs. No. 4 Alberta (Live Stream)

Saturday, March 2

  • 12:30 Consolation #1: UNB vs. Trinity Western (Live Stream)  
  • 14:30 Consolation #2: Montreal vs. Alberta (Live Stream)  
  • 18:00 Semifinal #1: McMaster vs. Western (Live Stream)  
  • 20:00 Semifinal #2: Brandon vs. Laval (Live Stream)  

Sunday, March 3

  • 11:00 5th place: Alberta def. Trinity Western 3-1 (25-14, 25-21, 22-25, 25-18) (Live Stream)  
  • 13:00 Bronze medal: Western vs. Brandon (Live Stream
  • 16:30 Championship final: Laval vs. McMaster (Live Stream)  

Women's Schedule and Live Streams

Thursday, February 28

  • 13:00 Quarter-final #1: No. 5 Dalhousie vs. No. 4 Trinity Western (Live Stream)  
  • 15:00 Quarter-final #2: No. 8 Laval vs. No. 1 UBC (Live Stream)  
  • 18:00 Quarter-final #3: No. 7 Alberta vs. No. 2 MontrĂ©al (Live Stream)  
  • 20:00 Quarter-final #4: No. 6 Sherbrooke vs. No. 3 Ottawa (Live Stream

Friday, March 1

  • 13:00 Consolation #1: Dalhousie vs. Laval (Live Stream)   
  • 15:00 Consolation #2: MontrĂ©al vs. Sherbrooke (Live Stream)   
  • 18:00 Semifinal #1: Trinity Western vs. UBC (Live Stream)   
  • 20:00 Semifinal #2: Alberta vs. Ottawa (Live Stream)

Saturday, March 2

  • 11:00 5th place: Laval vs. Sherbrooke (Live Stream)   
  • 13:00 Bronze medal: Trinity Western vs. Ottawa (Live Stream)   
  • 16:00 Championship final: Alberta vs. UBC (Live Stream)

News Stories