It's that time of year again - the FIVB World Tour has ended and the SWATCH FIVB World Tour Finals are here to crown the Kings & Queens of the 2017 season! 

The top 12 teams of either gender are converging on Hamburg, Germany to crown the Champions of the 2017 Beach season! Three Canadian teams will be in contention: Sarah Pavan and Melissa Humaña-Paredes, Heather Bansley and Brandie Wilkerson, as well as Chaim Schalk and Ben Saxton. 

The teams are divided into three pools of three, with the winners of each pool moving directly to the quarter-finals, while the second and third places will square off. 

Team Canada Schedule 🇨🇦

Wednesday August 23rd

“Italy”Nicolai/Lupovs.“Canada”Saxton/Schalk21-17, 21-15Court 2
“Canada”Pavan/Humaña-Paredesdef.“Canada”Bansley/Wilkerson20-22, 21-21, 15-9Court 2
“Germany”Bockermann/Schümanndef.“Canada”Saxton/Schalk20-22, 21-13, 15-11Court 1

Thursday August 24th

“Canada”Bansley/Wilkersondef.“Czech_Republic”Hermannova/Slukova21-16, 21-15Court 2
“Canada”Pavan/Humaña-Paredesdef.“Czech_Republic”Hermannova/Slukova17-21, 21-13, 15-11Court 2

Friday August 25th - Pre-Quarters

“Canada”Bansley/Wilkersonvs.“Brazil”Larissa/Talita5:00 a.m. ET / 2:00 a.m. PTCourt 2

Live Stream

As always, you can watch every match of the 2017 SWATCH FIVB World Tour Finals Live and On-Demand during the tournament and afterwards - best part is, signing up for the Beach Stream is FREE!

Womens Teams

“Brazil”Talita Antunes & Larissa FrancaWorld No. 1
“Germany”Julia Sude & Chantal LaboureurWorld No. 2
“Canada”Sarah Pavan & Melissa Humana-ParedesWorld No. 3
“Brazil”Agatha Bednarczuk & Aduarda "Duda" LisboaWorld No. 4
“Czech_Repulbic”Barbora Hermannova & Marketa SlukovaWorld No. 5
“Czech_Repulbic”Kristyna Kolocova & Michala KvapilovaWorld No. 7
“Switzerland”Joana Heidrich & Anouk Verge-DepreWorld No. 8
“USA”Summer Ross & Brooke SweatWorld No. 9
“Canada”Heather Bansley & Brandie WilkersonWorld No. 11
“Germany”Laura Ludwig & Kira WalkenhorstWorld No. 12
“Switzerland”Nina Betschart & Tanja HuberliWorld No. 13
“USA”Aril Ross & Lauren FendrickWorld No. 19

Mens Teams

“USA”Phil Dalhausser & Nick LucenaWorld No. 1
“Brazil”Evandro Goncales & Andre LoyolaWorld No. 2
“Poland”Piotr Kantor & Bartosz LosiakWorld No. 3
“Italy”Daniele Lupo & Paolo NicolaiWorld No. 4
RussiaViacheslav Krasilnikov & Nikita LiaminWorld No. 5
“Brazil”Saymon Barbosa & Alvaro FilhoWorld No. 6
“Austria”Clemens Doppler & Alex HorstWorld No. 8
“Spain”Adrian Gavira & Pablo HerreraWorld No. 11
“USA”Casey Patterson & Theo BrunnerWorld No. 24
“Canada”Chaim Schalk & Ben SaxtonWorld No. 30
“Germany”Armin Dollinger & Jonathan ErdmannWorld No. 44
“Germany”Markus Bockermann & Lorenz SchumannNR