CIS: Webcast Schedule February 6th-8th

It's the last weekend of CIS regular season play and it's coming down to the wire for a few teams! Don't let the snow beat you down and prevent you from watching your favourite team play!

Friday February 8th, 2013      
         
Gender Conference Home Team Away Team Time
         
Men AUS Dalhousie Tigers Memorial Sea Hawks 6:00 p.m. EST
Women AUS Cape Breton Capers UNB Reds 6:00 p.m. EST
Women AUS Saint Mary's Huskies Moncton Bleu et Or 6:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Saskatchewan Huskies Manitoba Bisons 7:00 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Alberta Golden Bears TWU Spartans 7:55 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Calgary Dinos  Regina Cougars 8:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest TRU Wolf Pack Winnipeg Wesmen 8:45 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Saskatchewan Huskies Manitoba Bisons 9:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest UBCO Heat Brandon Bobcats 9:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Alberta Golden Bears TWU Spartans 9:30 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Calgary Dinos  Regina Cougars 9:30 p.m. EST
Men CanWest TRU Wolf Pack Winnipeg Wesmen 10:30 p.m. EST
Men CanWest UBCO Heat Brandon Bobcats 11:00 p.m. EST
         
         
Saturday February 9th, 2013    
         
Men AUS Dalhousie Tigers Memorial Sea Hawks 11:00 a.m. EST
Women OUA Ryerson Rams RMC Paladins 12:00 p.m. EST
Women AUS UNB Reds St. FX W-Women 1:00 p.m. EST
Women OUA Ottawa Gee-Gees Lakehead Thunderwolves 2:00 p.m. EST
Men OUA Ryerson Rams RMC Paladins 2:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Calgary Dinos  Regina Cougars 7:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Saskatchewan Huskies Manitoba Bisons 7:00 p.m. EST
Women CanWest TRU Wolf Pack Winnipeg Wesmen 7:45 p.m. EST
Women CanWest Alberta Golden Bears TWU Spartans 7:55 p.m. EST
Women CanWest UBCO Heat Brandon Bobcats 8:00 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Calgary Dinos  Regina Cougars 8:30 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Saskatchewan Huskies Manitoba Bisons 9:00 p.m. EST
Men CanWest Alberta Golden Bears TWU Spartans 9:30 p.m. EST
Men CanWest TRU Wolf Pack Winnipeg Wesmen 9:30 p.m. EST
Men CanWest UBCO Heat Brandon Bobcats 10:00 p.m. EST
         
         
Sunday February 10th, 2013    
         
Men OUA Ryerson Rams Queens Gaels 12:00 p.m. EST
Women OUA York Lions McMaster Marauders 12:00 p.m. EST
Women AUS St. FX X-Women Cape Breton Capers 1:00 p.m. EST
Women AUS Saint Mary's Huskies Dalhousie Tigers 1:00 p.m. EST
Women OUA Ottawa Gee-Gees Lakehead Thunderwolves 2:00 p.m. EST
Women OUA Ryerson Rams Queens Gaels 2:00 p.m. EST
Men OUA York Lions McMaster Marauders 2:00 p.m. EST