FIVB: U23 World Championships (Beach)

The venue for the 2014 FIVB U23 Beach Volleyball World Championships.  Photo: FIVB

The venue for the 2014 FIVB U23 Beach Volleyball World Championships.  Photo: FIVB

Myslowice, Poland is this year's host for the 2014 edition of the FIVB U23 Beach Volleyball World Championships.  We have a few Canadian teams that have made the trip over to Poland for this tournament.  As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Canadian Men's Teams in Poland

CanadaKeith-Nusbaum
CanadaSimone-Burlacu

Canadian Women's Teams in Poland

CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaBukovec-Miric
CanadaWooding-Sider
 

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

114 15-Jun 15:00 USA Dykstra-Pardon Australia Laird-Artacho 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 7-15)

Bronze Medal Match

113 15-Jun 12:00 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 10-15)

Semifinals

112 15-Jun 10:00 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke Australia Laird-Artacho 1-2 (21-18, 20-22, 9-15)
111 15-Jun 10:00 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen USA Dykstra-Pardon 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)

Round 3

110 14-Jun 14:00 Australia Laird-Artacho USA Hughes-Woolever 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 16-14)
109 14-Jun 14:00 Spain Lobato-Soria Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 1-2 (19-21, 21-14, 13-15)
108 14-Jun 14:00 USA Dykstra-Pardon Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-9)
107 14-Jun 14:00 USA Larsen-Metter Finland Lahti-Parkkinen 1-2 (22-20, 12-21, 10-15)

Round 2

106 14-Jun 10:00 Canada Bukovec-Miric USA Hughes-Woolever 0-2 (20-22, 14-21)
105 14-Jun 10:00 Czech Republic Galova-Vankova Australia Laird-Artacho 0-2 (15-21, 23-25)
104 14-Jun 09:00 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke Germany Behrens-Seyfferth 2-0 (21-9, 21-12)
103 14-Jun 09:00 Spain Lobato-Soria Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
102 14-Jun 09:00 Germany Krebs-Weiland Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
101 14-Jun 09:00 USA Dykstra-Pardon Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-10)
100 14-Jun 10:00 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-9)
99 14-Jun 10:00 USA Larsen-Metter Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-13)

Round 1

98 13-Jun 17:10 Canada Bukovec-Miric Poland Kociolek-Strag 2-1 (11-21, 24-22, 15-7)
97 13-Jun 17:10 Australia Laird-Artacho Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya 2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
96 13-Jun 17:10 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
95 13-Jun 17:10 Poland Gruszczynska-Baran Venezuela Nori-Gabi 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 20-18)
94 13-Jun 16:20 Germany Krebs-Weiland Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
93 13-Jun 16:20 Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava 2-0 (21-17, 21-8)
92 13-Jun 16:20 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova 2-1 (12-21, 21-13, 15-9)
91 13-Jun 16:20 Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli Denmark Trans-Guldager 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)

Pool F

90 13-Jun 13:00 Turkey Cetin-Ismailoglu Denmark Trans-Guldager 0-2 (14-21, 20-22)
89 13-Jun 13:00 Costa Rica Montero-Valenciano Czech Republic Galova-Vankova 0-2 (12-21, 17-21)
88 13-Jun 13:00 Germany Behrens-Seyfferth Poland Kociolek-Strag 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
72 12-Jun 16:40 Turkey Cetin-Ismailoglu Czech Republic Galova-Vankova 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
71 12-Jun 16:40 Costa Rica Montero-Valenciano Germany Behrens-Seyfferth 0-2 (10-21, 5-21)
70 12-Jun 16:40 Denmark Trans-Guldager Poland Kociolek-Strag 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 5-15)
54 12-Jun 11:30 Turkey Cetin-Ismailoglu Costa Rica Montero-Valenciano 2-0 (21-6, 21-13)
53 12-Jun 11:30 Denmark Trans-Guldager Germany Behrens-Seyfferth 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
52 12-Jun 11:30 Czech Republic Galova-Vankova Poland Kociolek-Strag 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-8)
36 11-Jun 16:40 Costa Rica Montero-Valenciano Denmark Trans-Guldager 0-2 (18-21, 10-21)
35 11-Jun 16:40 Czech Republic Galova-Vankova Germany Behrens-Seyfferth 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
34 11-Jun 16:40 Turkey Cetin-Ismailoglu Poland Kociolek-Strag 0-2 (17-21, 10-21)
18 11-Jun 11:30 Czech Republic Galova-Vankova Denmark Trans-Guldager 2-1 (21-18, 12-21, 15-12)
17 11-Jun 11:30 Turkey Cetin-Ismailoglu Germany Behrens-Seyfferth 0-2 (10-21, 11-21)
16 11-Jun 11:30 Costa Rica Montero-Valenciano Poland Kociolek-Strag 0-2 (11-21, 11-21)

Pool E

87 13-Jun 13:00 USA Dykstra-Pardon Ukraine Sulima-Udovenko 2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
86 13-Jun 13:00 Poland Wloch-Gruszczynska Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 14-16)
85 13-Jun 13:00 Venezuela Nori-Gabi Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 12-15)
69 12-Jun 17:30 USA Dykstra-Pardon Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya 2-0 (22-20, 21-13)
68 12-Jun 17:30 Poland Wloch-Gruszczynska Venezuela Nori-Gabi 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
67 12-Jun 17:30 Ukraine Sulima-Udovenko Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 0-2 (10-21, 12-21)
51 12-Jun 12:20 USA Dykstra-Pardon Poland Wloch-Gruszczynska 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
50 12-Jun 12:20 Ukraine Sulima-Udovenko Venezuela Nori-Gabi 1-2 (16-21, 21-19, 6-15)
49 12-Jun 12:20 Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 0-2 (20-22, 10-21)
33 11-Jun 17:30 Poland Wloch-Gruszczynska Ukraine Sulima-Udovenko 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
32 11-Jun 17:30 Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya Venezuela Nori-Gabi 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
31 11-Jun 17:30 USA Dykstra-Pardon Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
15 11-Jun 12:20 Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya Ukraine Sulima-Udovenko 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
14 11-Jun 12:20 USA Dykstra-Pardon Venezuela Nori-Gabi 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 13-15)
13 11-Jun 12:20 Poland Wloch-Gruszczynska Lithuania Dumbauskaite-Povilaityte 0-2 (12-21, 10-21)

Pool D

84 13-Jun 12:00 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Spain Lobato-Soria 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
83 13-Jun 12:00 Croatia Tea-Rosko Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
82 13-Jun 12:00 Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 0-2 (17-21, 5-21)
66 12-Jun 15:50 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli 0-2 (10-21, 19-21)
65 12-Jun 15:50 Croatia Tea-Rosko Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova 0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
64 12-Jun 15:50 Spain Lobato-Soria Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-13)
48 12-Jun 10:30 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Croatia Tea-Rosko 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
47 12-Jun 10:30 Spain Lobato-Soria Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
46 12-Jun 10:30 Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
30 11-Jun 15:50 Croatia Tea-Rosko Spain Lobato-Soria 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
29 11-Jun 15:50 Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova 2-1 (27-25, 20-22, 20-18)
28 11-Jun 15:50 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 0-2 (10-21, 13-21)
12 11-Jun 10:30 Italy Benazzi-Zuccarelli Spain Lobato-Soria 1-2 (26-24, 14-21, 6-15)
11 11-Jun 10:30 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Russia Dabizha-Gorbunova 0-2 (8-21, 15-21)
10 11-Jun 10:30 Croatia Tea-Rosko Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 0-2 (10-21, 8-21)

Pool C

81 13-Jun 12:00 Canada Bukovec-Miric Norway Sannarnes-Hjortland 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 11-15)
80 13-Jun 12:00 Saint Lucia Kerin-William Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya 0-2 (8-21, 6-21)
79 13-Jun 12:00 Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (27-29, 16-21)
63 12-Jun 15:00 Canada Bukovec-Miric Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
62 12-Jun 15:00 Saint Lucia Kerin-William Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima 0-2 (6-21, 5-21)
61 12-Jun 15:00 Norway Sannarnes-Hjortland Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
45 12-Jun 09:40 Canada Bukovec-Miric Saint Lucia Kerin-William forfeit team B
44 12-Jun 09:40 Norway Sannarnes-Hjortland Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
43 12-Jun 09:40 Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
27 11-Jun 15:00 Saint Lucia Kerin-William Norway Sannarnes-Hjortland 0-2 (7-21, 5-21)
26 11-Jun 15:00 Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
25 11-Jun 15:00 Canada Bukovec-Miric Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
9 11-Jun 09:40 Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya Norway Sannarnes-Hjortland 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
8 11-Jun 09:40 Canada Bukovec-Miric Brazil Eduarda-Carol Maxima 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 8-15)
7 11-Jun 09:40 Saint Lucia Kerin-William Austria Plesiutschnig-Schützenhöfer 0-2 (4-21, 12-21)

Pool B

78 13-Jun 11:00 Latvia Ozolina-Treija Germany Krebs-Weiland 0-2 (19-21, 13-21)
77 13-Jun 11:00 Mexico Santoyo-Lopez USA Hughes-Woolever 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
76 13-Jun 11:00 Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema Australia Laird-Artacho 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)
60 12-Jun 13:10 Latvia Ozolina-Treija USA Hughes-Woolever 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
59 12-Jun 13:10 Mexico Santoyo-Lopez Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema 0-2 (13-21, 22-24)
58 12-Jun 13:10 Germany Krebs-Weiland Australia Laird-Artacho 0-2 (14-21, 15-21)
42 12-Jun 08:00 Latvia Ozolina-Treija Mexico Santoyo-Lopez 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
41 12-Jun 08:00 Germany Krebs-Weiland Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11)
40 12-Jun 08:00 USA Hughes-Woolever Australia Laird-Artacho 2-1 (23-25, 21-18, 15-13)
24 11-Jun 13:10 Mexico Santoyo-Lopez Germany Krebs-Weiland 0-2 (17-21, 7-21)
23 11-Jun 13:10 USA Hughes-Woolever Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema 2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
22 11-Jun 13:10 Latvia Ozolina-Treija Australia Laird-Artacho 0-2 (9-21, 11-21)
6 11-Jun 08:00 USA Hughes-Woolever Germany Krebs-Weiland 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
5 11-Jun 08:00 Latvia Ozolina-Treija Netherlands Luijken-Sinnema 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)
4 11-Jun 08:00 Mexico Santoyo-Lopez Australia Laird-Artacho 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)

Pool A

75 13-Jun 11:00 Puerto Rico Roman-Bernier Finland Lahti-Parkkinen 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)
74 13-Jun 11:00 USA Larsen-Metter Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
73 13-Jun 11:00 Kazakhstan Samalikova-Varassova Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 1-2 (21-14, 7-21, 10-15)
57 12-Jun 14:00 Puerto Rico Roman-Bernier Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava 1-2 (21-14, 20-22, 12-15)
56 12-Jun 14:00 USA Larsen-Metter Kazakhstan Samalikova-Varassova 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
55 12-Jun 14:00 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 2-0 (21-11, 22-20)
39 12-Jun 08:50 Puerto Rico Roman-Bernier USA Larsen-Metter 0-2 (10-21, 10-21)
38 12-Jun 08:50 Finland Lahti-Parkkinen Kazakhstan Samalikova-Varassova 2-1 (21-11, 22-24, 15-8)
37 12-Jun 08:50 Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
21 11-Jun 14:00 USA Larsen-Metter Finland Lahti-Parkkinen 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
20 11-Jun 14:00 Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava Kazakhstan Samalikova-Varassova 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
19 11-Jun 14:00 Puerto Rico Roman-Bernier Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 0-2 (16-21, 8-21)
3 11-Jun 08:50 Belarus Shalayeuskaya-Siakretava Finland Lahti-Parkkinen 0-2 (16-21, 23-25)
2 11-Jun 08:50 Puerto Rico Roman-Bernier Kazakhstan Samalikova-Varassova 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
1 11-Jun 08:50 USA Larsen-Metter Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 2-0 (25-23, 21-12)

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

114 15-Jun 16:00 Poland Kosiak-Rudol Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 2-1 (25-23, 18-21, 15-12)

Bronze Medal Match

113 15-Jun 13:00 Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Semifinals

112 15-Jun 11:00 Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
111 15-Jun 11:00 Poland Kosiak-Rudol Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-11)

Round 3

110 14-Jun 15:30 Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz Brazil Saymon-Marcus 2-0 (21-18, 23-21)
109 14-Jun 15:00 Norway Takvam-Sannarnes Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 13-15)
108 14-Jun 15:30 Poland Losiak-Bryl Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 0-2 (15-21, 12-21)
107 14-Jun 15:00 Latvia Buivids-Reinis Poland Kosiak-Rudol 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

Round 2

106 14-Jun 12:00 Russia Firsov-Zhirkov Brazil Saymon-Marcus 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
105 14-Jun 12:00 Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz Russia Bolgov-Kirienko 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-13)
104 14-Jun 11:00 Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. Germany Schümann-Stork 2-1 (21-17, 29-31, 16-14)
103 14-Jun 11:00 Norway Takvam-Sannarnes Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler 2-0 (28-26, 23-21)
102 14-Jun 12:00 Italy Caminati-Rossi Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 1-2 (13-21, 24-22, 10-15)
101 14-Jun 12:00 Latvia Haralds-Armands Poland Losiak-Bryl 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 13-15)
100 14-Jun 11:00 Austria Petutschnig-Winter Poland Kosiak-Rudol 0-2 (23-25, 14-21)
99 14-Jun 11:00 Latvia Buivids-Reinis Israel Sanderovich-Ohana 2-0 (21-14, 26-24)

Round 1

98 13-Jun 15:00 Russia Firsov-Zhirkov Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
97 13-Jun 15:00 Russia Bolgov-Kirienko Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
96 13-Jun 15:00 Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. USA Jones-Stevenson 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
95 13-Jun 15:00 Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
94 13-Jun 14:00 Austria Kandolf-Dressler Italy Caminati-Rossi 0-2 (23-25, 16-21)
93 13-Jun 14:00 Poland Losiak-Bryl Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
92 13-Jun 14:00 Austria Petutschnig-Winter Poland Kujawiak-Popek 2-1 (21-17, 15-21, 23-21)
91 13-Jun 14:00 Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu Israel Sanderovich-Ohana 0-2 (17-21, 13-21)

Pool F

90 13-Jun 10:00 Germany Schümann-Stork Nicaragua Contreras-Lopez 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
89 13-Jun 10:00 Italy Caminati-Rossi Saint Lucia Caesar-Faulkner 2-0 (21-5, 21-14)
88 13-Jun 10:00 Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk Poland Kosiak-Rudol 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 8-15)
72 12-Jun 17:30 Germany Schümann-Stork Saint Lucia Caesar-Faulkner 2-0 (21-12, 21-7)
71 12-Jun 17:30 Italy Caminati-Rossi Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk 0-2 (16-21, 14-21)
70 12-Jun 17:30 Nicaragua Contreras-Lopez Poland Kosiak-Rudol 0-2 (7-21, 10-21)
54 12-Jun 12:20 Germany Schümann-Stork Italy Caminati-Rossi 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
53 12-Jun 12:20 Nicaragua Contreras-Lopez Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk 0-2 (9-21, 5-21)
52 12-Jun 12:20 Saint Lucia Caesar-Faulkner Poland Kosiak-Rudol 0-2 (11-21, 9-21)
36 11-Jun 17:30 Italy Caminati-Rossi Nicaragua Contreras-Lopez 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
35 11-Jun 17:30 Saint Lucia Caesar-Faulkner Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk 0-2 (7-21, 12-21)
34 11-Jun 17:30 Germany Schümann-Stork Poland Kosiak-Rudol 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
18 11-Jun 12:20 Saint Lucia Caesar-Faulkner Nicaragua Contreras-Lopez 0-2 (12-21, 11-21)
17 11-Jun 12:20 Germany Schümann-Stork Ukraine Gordieiev-Iemelianchyk 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-10)
16 11-Jun 12:20 Italy Caminati-Rossi Poland Kosiak-Rudol 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)

Pool E

87 13-Jun 10:00 Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia Mexico Revuelta-Galindo 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
86 13-Jun 10:00 Australia Moore-Anstey Israel Sanderovich-Ohana 1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 14-16)
85 13-Jun 10:00 Latvia Haralds-Armands Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-11)
69 12-Jun 16:40 Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia Israel Sanderovich-Ohana 2-1 (17-21, 21-14, 17-15)
68 12-Jun 16:40 Australia Moore-Anstey Latvia Haralds-Armands 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 13-15)
67 12-Jun 16:40 Mexico Revuelta-Galindo Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 0-2 (24-26, 20-22)
51 12-Jun 11:30 Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia Australia Moore-Anstey 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
50 12-Jun 11:30 Mexico Revuelta-Galindo Latvia Haralds-Armands 1-2 (19-21, 21-17, 11-15)
49 12-Jun 11:30 Israel Sanderovich-Ohana Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
33 11-Jun 16:40 Australia Moore-Anstey Mexico Revuelta-Galindo 2-1 (15-21, 21-16, 15-10)
32 11-Jun 16:40 Israel Sanderovich-Ohana Latvia Haralds-Armands 0-2 (16-21, 21-23)
31 11-Jun 16:40 Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
15 11-Jun 11:30 Israel Sanderovich-Ohana Mexico Revuelta-Galindo 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
14 11-Jun 11:30 Slovakia Halanda-Cizmazia Latvia Haralds-Armands 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
13 11-Jun 11:30 Australia Moore-Anstey Germany Poniewaz-Poniewaz 2-0 (21-19, 22-20)

Pool D

84 13-Jun 09:00 Czech Republic Benes-Perusic Russia Bolgov-Kirienko 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
83 13-Jun 09:00 Costa Rica Flores-Alpizar Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
82 13-Jun 09:00 Austria Kandolf-Dressler Norway Takvam-Sannarnes 0-2 (12-21, 11-21)
66 12-Jun 15:50 Czech Republic Benes-Perusic Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski 1-2 (15-21, 21-12, 12-15)
65 12-Jun 15:50 Costa Rica Flores-Alpizar Austria Kandolf-Dressler 0-2 (11-21, 12-21)
64 12-Jun 15:50 Russia Bolgov-Kirienko Norway Takvam-Sannarnes 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
48 12-Jun 10:30 Czech Republic Benes-Perusic Costa Rica Flores-Alpizar 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
47 12-Jun 10:30 Russia Bolgov-Kirienko Austria Kandolf-Dressler 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
46 12-Jun 10:30 Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski Norway Takvam-Sannarnes 0-2 (8-21, 29-31)
30 11-Jun 15:50 Costa Rica Flores-Alpizar Russia Bolgov-Kirienko 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)
29 11-Jun 15:50 Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski Austria Kandolf-Dressler 1-2 (17-21, 27-25, 11-15)
28 11-Jun 15:50 Czech Republic Benes-Perusic Norway Takvam-Sannarnes 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
12 11-Jun 10:30 Belarus Dedkov-Sinhayeuski Russia Bolgov-Kirienko 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 10-15)
11 11-Jun 10:30 Czech Republic Benes-Perusic Austria Kandolf-Dressler 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
10 11-Jun 10:30 Costa Rica Flores-Alpizar Norway Takvam-Sannarnes 0-2 (11-21, 17-21)

Pool C

81 13-Jun 09:00 Croatia Dell`Orco-Glaurdic Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler 0-2 (17-21, 20-22)
80 13-Jun 09:00 Poland Kujawiak-Popek Denmark Overgaard-Abell 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
79 13-Jun 09:00 Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 0-2 (20-22, 17-21)
63 12-Jun 15:00 Croatia Dell`Orco-Glaurdic Denmark Overgaard-Abell 0-2 (12-21, 16-21)
62 12-Jun 15:00 Poland Kujawiak-Popek Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
61 12-Jun 15:00 Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
45 12-Jun 09:40 Croatia Dell`Orco-Glaurdic Poland Kujawiak-Popek 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
44 12-Jun 09:40 Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 0-2 (11-21, 17-21)
43 12-Jun 09:40 Denmark Overgaard-Abell Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
27 11-Jun 15:00 Poland Kujawiak-Popek Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15)
26 11-Jun 15:00 Denmark Overgaard-Abell Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 0-2 (11-21, 20-22)
25 11-Jun 15:00 Croatia Dell`Orco-Glaurdic Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 0-2 (18-21, 9-21)
9 11-Jun 09:40 Denmark Overgaard-Abell Switzerland Kissling, G.-Beeler 1-2 (21-18, 18-21, 10-15)
8 11-Jun 09:40 Croatia Dell`Orco-Glaurdic Norway Tvinde-Mol, H. 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
7 11-Jun 09:40 Poland Kujawiak-Popek Brazil Alliso-Guto Carvalhaes 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 10-15)

Pool B

78 13-Jun 08:00 Trinidad and Tobago Tevin-Deonath Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu forfeit team A
77 13-Jun 08:00 Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko 2-0 (21-12, 21-11)
76 13-Jun 08:00 Brazil Saymon-Marcus Austria Petutschnig-Winter 2-1 (21-23, 21-16, 17-15)
60 12-Jun 14:00 Trinidad and Tobago Tevin-Deonath Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko 0-2 (14-21, 20-22)
59 12-Jun 14:00 Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion Brazil Saymon-Marcus 1-2 (21-12, 19-21, 10-15)
58 12-Jun 14:00 Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu Austria Petutschnig-Winter 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
42 12-Jun 08:50 Trinidad and Tobago Tevin-Deonath Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion 0-2 (5-21, 13-21)
41 12-Jun 08:50 Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu Brazil Saymon-Marcus 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
40 12-Jun 08:50 Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko Austria Petutschnig-Winter 0-2 (12-21, 11-21)
24 11-Jun 14:00 Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu 0-2 (12-21, 19-21)
23 11-Jun 14:00 Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko Brazil Saymon-Marcus 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
22 11-Jun 14:00 Trinidad and Tobago Tevin-Deonath Austria Petutschnig-Winter 0-2 (9-21, 8-21)
6 11-Jun 08:50 Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko Kazakhstan Pustynnikov-Bogatu 0-2 (14-21, 9-21)
5 11-Jun 08:50 Trinidad and Tobago Tevin-Deonath Brazil Saymon-Marcus 0-2 (7-21, 6-21)
4 11-Jun 08:50 Puerto Rico Rodriguez-Encarnacion Austria Petutschnig-Winter 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)

Pool A

75 13-Jun 08:00 Serbia Jovanovic-Surla Russia Firsov-Zhirkov 0-2 (9-21, 18-21)
74 13-Jun 08:00 USA Jones-Stevenson Canada Simone-Burlacu 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
73 13-Jun 08:00 Latvia Buivids-Reinis Poland Losiak-Bryl 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
57 12-Jun 13:10 Serbia Jovanovic-Surla Canada Simone-Burlacu 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
56 12-Jun 13:10 USA Jones-Stevenson Latvia Buivids-Reinis 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
55 12-Jun 13:10 Russia Firsov-Zhirkov Poland Losiak-Bryl 0-2 (11-21, 7-21)
39 12-Jun 08:00 Serbia Jovanovic-Surla USA Jones-Stevenson 0-2 (11-21, 19-21)
38 12-Jun 08:00 Russia Firsov-Zhirkov Latvia Buivids-Reinis 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 10-15)
37 12-Jun 08:00 Canada Simone-Burlacu Poland Losiak-Bryl 0-2 (16-21, 10-21)
21 11-Jun 13:10 USA Jones-Stevenson Russia Firsov-Zhirkov 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 11-15)
20 11-Jun 13:10 Canada Simone-Burlacu Latvia Buivids-Reinis 0-2 (15-21, 20-22)
19 11-Jun 13:10 Serbia Jovanovic-Surla Poland Losiak-Bryl 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
3 11-Jun 08:00 Canada Simone-Burlacu Russia Firsov-Zhirkov 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
2 11-Jun 08:00 Serbia Jovanovic-Surla Latvia Buivids-Reinis 0-2 (10-21, 19-21)
1 11-Jun 08:00 USA Jones-Stevenson Poland Losiak-Bryl 0-2 (14-21, 12-21)

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

12 10-Jun 15:00 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Germany Krebs-Weiland 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
11 10-Jun 14:00 Denmark Trans-Guldager USA Hughes-Woolever 0-2 (10-21, 17-21)
10 10-Jun 14:00 Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya 1-2 (22-20, 17-21, 11-15)
9 10-Jun 15:00 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke USA Larsen-Metter 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)

Round 1

8 Bye Germany Krebs-Weiland
7 10-Jun 11:00 Austria Dörfler-Strauss, N. Latvia Lece-Bidzane 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
6 Bye USA Hughes-Woolever
5 Denmark Trans-Guldager Bye
4 Bye Russia Dyachuk-Zayonchkovskaya
3 Belarus Babenka-Mileuskaya Bye
2 10-Jun 11:00 USA Larsen-Metter Canada Wooding-Sider 2-0 (21-17, 22-20)
1 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke Bye

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

12 10-Jun 13:00 Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko Germany Schümann-Stork 0-2 (19-21, 13-21)
11 10-Jun 13:00 Austria Kandolf-Dressler Russia Firsov-Zhirkov 1-2 (23-21, 10-21, 9-15)
10 10-Jun 12:00 Latvia Buivids-Reinis Brazil Saymon-Marcus 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-12)
9 10-Jun 12:00 Norway Takvam-Sannarnes Denmark Overgaard-Abell 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)

Round 1

8 10-Jun 10:00 Germany Schümann-Stork Latvia Haralds-Armands 2-1 (23-21, 16-21, 15-13)
7 10-Jun 10:00 Lithuania Rumsevicius-Kazdailis Ukraine Kravets-Denysenko forfeit team A
6 10-Jun 10:00 Canada Keith-Nusbaum Russia Firsov-Zhirkov 0-2 (12-21, 11-21)
5 10-Jun 10:00 Austria Kandolf-Dressler Turkey Urlu-Onayli 2-1 (23-25, 21-14, 15-8)
4 10-Jun 09:00 Kazakhstan Pestov-Gurin Brazil Saymon-Marcus 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
3 10-Jun 09:00 Latvia Buivids-Reinis Netherlands Bouter-van de Velde 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 17-15)
2 10-Jun 09:00 Denmark Overgaard-Abell Poland Kujawiak-Popek 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
1 10-Jun 09:00 Norway Takvam-Sannarnes USA Paullin-McCoy 2-0 (24-22, 21-16)