FIVB: 2014 Gstaad Grand Slam

The beautiful mountains form the tournament backdrop here in Gstaad.

The beautiful mountains form the tournament backdrop here in Gstaad.

Volleyball Source is LIVE from Gstaad, Switzerland this week!  After many flights, many trains Cam's finally made it to the beautiful Swiss mountains to bring you enhanced coverage from July 8th - 13th.  Gstaad is a dual gender grand slam event, so we've got double the points and double the prize money.  As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Men's Teams in Gstaad

CanadaHatch-Redmann
CanadaSchalk-Saxton

Women's Teams in Gstaad

CanadaPavan-Bansley
CanadaBroder-Valjas

Live Streams

Daily live streaming links will be posted here once they become available.

Tuesday July 8, 2014

Wednesday July 9, 2014

Thursday July 10, 2014

Friday July 11, 2014

Saturday July 12th, 2014

Sunday July 13th, 2014

 

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 13-Jul 15:15 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal Brazil Alison-Bruno 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

Bronze Medal Match

71 13-Jul 10:00 USA Lucena-Doherty Germany Erdmann-Matysik 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Semifinals

70 12-Jul 18:30 Brazil Alison-Bruno Germany Erdmann-Matysik 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
69 12-Jul 17:30 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal USA Lucena-Doherty 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)

Round 3

68 12-Jul 14:00 Germany Erdmann-Matysik Netherlands Stiekema-Varenhorst 2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
67 12-Jul 14:00 Brazil Alison-Bruno Austria Doppler-Horst 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
66 12-Jul 13:00 Spain Herrera-Gavira USA Lucena-Doherty 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
65 12-Jul 13:00 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal Brazil Ricardo-Álvaro Filho 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)

Round 2

64 12-Jul 10:00 Canada Schalk-Saxton Netherlands Stiekema-Varenhorst 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
63 12-Jul 10:00 Germany Erdmann-Matysik Kazakhstan Sidorenko-Dyachenko 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-13)
62 12-Jul 10:00 Austria Doppler-Horst Germany Böckermann-Urbatzka 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
61 12-Jul 10:00 Brazil Alison-Bruno Poland Kadziola-Szalankiewicz 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
60 12-Jul 09:00 USA Lucena-Doherty Brazil Emanuel-Pedro 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
59 12-Jul 09:00 Spain Herrera-Gavira Brazil Vitor Felipe-Evandro 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 15-9)
58 12-Jul 09:00 USA Gibb-Patterson Brazil Ricardo-Álvaro Filho 1-2 (21-16, 25-27, 11-15)
57 12-Jul 09:00 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal Austria Huber-Seidl 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)

Round 1

56 11-Jul 16:30 Canada Schalk-Saxton Switzerland Gabathuler-Gerson 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
55 11-Jul 15:30 Poland Kantor-Losiak Kazakhstan Sidorenko-Dyachenko 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
54 11-Jul 15:30 Austria Doppler-Horst Switzerland Chevallier-Strasser 2-1 (21-13, 21-23, 16-14)
53 11-Jul 16:30 Poland Kadziola-Szalankiewicz Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. 2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 17-15)
52 11-Jul 15:30 Canada Hatch-Redmann USA Lucena-Doherty 0-2 (23-25, 18-21)
51 11-Jul 16:30 Netherlands Brouwer-Meeuwsen Brazil Vitor Felipe-Evandro 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
50 11-Jul 15:30 USA Gibb-Patterson USA Rogers-Brunner 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
49 11-Jul 16:30 Austria Huber-Seidl Italy Nicolai-Lupo 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

Pool H

48 11-Jul 11:30 Austria Doppler-Horst Italy Tomatis-Ranghieri 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
47 11-Jul 11:30 Brazil Ricardo-Álvaro Filho Switzerland Gabathuler-Gerson 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
32 10-Jul 18:00 Switzerland Gabathuler-Gerson Italy Tomatis-Ranghieri 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-12)
31 10-Jul 18:00 Brazil Ricardo-Álvaro Filho Austria Doppler-Horst 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
16 10-Jul 11:00 Switzerland Gabathuler-Gerson Austria Doppler-Horst 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 10-15)
15 10-Jul 11:00 Brazil Ricardo-Álvaro Filho Italy Tomatis-Ranghieri 2-0 (25-23, 21-18)

Pool G

46 11-Jul 10:40 Germany Dollinger, S.-Flüggen Poland Kantor-Losiak 0-2 (17-21, 15-21)
45 11-Jul 10:40 Spain Herrera-Gavira Switzerland Chevallier-Strasser 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
30 10-Jul 17:00 Switzerland Chevallier-Strasser Poland Kantor-Losiak 0-2 (17-21, 13-21)
29 10-Jul 17:00 Spain Herrera-Gavira Germany Dollinger, S.-Flüggen 2-0 (21-16, 25-23)
14 10-Jul 10:00 Switzerland Chevallier-Strasser Germany Dollinger, S.-Flüggen 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-13)
13 10-Jul 10:00 Spain Herrera-Gavira Poland Kantor-Losiak 2-1 (22-24, 22-20, 15-11)

Pool F

44 11-Jul 10:40 Germany Böckermann-Urbatzka Austria Huber-Seidl 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
43 11-Jul 10:40 Poland Fijalek-Prudel Brazil Vitor Felipe-Evandro 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 11-15)
28 10-Jul 17:00 Brazil Vitor Felipe-Evandro Austria Huber-Seidl 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
27 10-Jul 17:00 Poland Fijalek-Prudel Germany Böckermann-Urbatzka 2-1 (20-22, 21-13, 15-12)
12 10-Jul 11:00 Brazil Vitor Felipe-Evandro Germany Böckermann-Urbatzka 1-2 (21-16, 12-21, 9-15)
11 10-Jul 11:00 Poland Fijalek-Prudel Austria Huber-Seidl 1-2 (21-17, 16-21, 13-15)

Pool E

42 11-Jul 09:00 Canada Schalk-Saxton USA Rogers-Brunner 2-0 (22-20, 26-24)
41 11-Jul 09:00 Latvia Samoilovs-Smedins, J. Germany Erdmann-Matysik forfeit team A
26 10-Jul 16:00 Germany Erdmann-Matysik USA Rogers-Brunner 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
25 10-Jul 16:00 Latvia Samoilovs-Smedins, J. Canada Schalk-Saxton 1-2 (22-24, 21-18, 14-16)
10 10-Jul 10:00 Germany Erdmann-Matysik Canada Schalk-Saxton 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
9 10-Jul 09:00 Latvia Samoilovs-Smedins, J. USA Rogers-Brunner 1-2 (32-30, 21-23, 12-15)

Pool D

40 11-Jul 09:50 Kazakhstan Sidorenko-Dyachenko Mexico Ontiveros-Virgen 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
39 11-Jul 09:50 Brazil Alison-Bruno USA Gibb-Patterson 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
24 10-Jul 18:00 USA Gibb-Patterson Mexico Ontiveros-Virgen 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
23 10-Jul 17:00 Brazil Alison-Bruno Kazakhstan Sidorenko-Dyachenko 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
8 10-Jul 10:00 USA Gibb-Patterson Kazakhstan Sidorenko-Dyachenko 2-0 (21-17, 24-22)
7 10-Jul 10:00 Brazil Alison-Bruno Mexico Ontiveros-Virgen 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 12-15)

Pool C

38 11-Jul 11:30 Australia Kapa-McHugh Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. 1-2 (21-15, 18-21, 24-26)
37 11-Jul 11:30 Brazil Emanuel-Pedro Netherlands Brouwer-Meeuwsen 2-0 (21-18, 26-24)
22 10-Jul 18:00 Netherlands Brouwer-Meeuwsen Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-11)
21 10-Jul 18:00 Brazil Emanuel-Pedro Australia Kapa-McHugh 0-2 (20-22, 24-26)
6 10-Jul 11:00 Netherlands Brouwer-Meeuwsen Australia Kapa-McHugh 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
5 10-Jul 12:00 Brazil Emanuel-Pedro Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

Pool B

36 11-Jul 09:00 Germany Walkenhorst-Windscheif Canada Hatch-Redmann 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
35 11-Jul 09:00 Italy Nicolai-Lupo Netherlands Stiekema-Varenhorst 1-2 (13-21, 21-17, 12-15)
20 10-Jul 16:00 Netherlands Stiekema-Varenhorst Canada Hatch-Redmann 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
19 10-Jul 15:00 Italy Nicolai-Lupo Germany Walkenhorst-Windscheif 2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
4 10-Jul 09:00 Netherlands Stiekema-Varenhorst Germany Walkenhorst-Windscheif 2-1 (21-15, 13-21, 15-12)
3 10-Jul 09:00 Italy Nicolai-Lupo Canada Hatch-Redmann 1-2 (20-22, 21-18, 14-16)

Pool A

34 10-Jul 09:00 Poland Kadziola-Szalankiewicz Switzerland Kovatsch-Kissling, J. 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
33 10-Jul 09:00 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal USA Lucena-Doherty 2-0 (23-21, 21-12)
18 11-Jul 09:50 USA Lucena-Doherty Switzerland Kovatsch-Kissling, J. 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
17 11-Jul 09:50 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal Poland Kadziola-Szalankiewicz 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
2 10-Jul 16:00 USA Lucena-Doherty Poland Kadziola-Szalankiewicz 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 15-17)
1 10-Jul 16:00 USA Dalhausser-Rosenthal Switzerland Kovatsch-Kissling, J. 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 13-Jul 13:30 Germany Borger-Büthe Germany Holtwick-Semmler 0-2 (22-24, 16-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 13-Jul 11:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Brazil Juliana-Antonelli 2-0 (27-25, 21-19)

Semifinals

70 12-Jul 16:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Brazil Juliana-Antonelli 2-0 (22-20, 27-25)
69 12-Jul 15:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-11)

Round 3

68 12-Jul 12:00 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich 2-1 (11-21, 21-16, 15-8)
67 12-Jul 12:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler China Wang Fan-Yue Y. 2-0 (21-19, 24-22)
66 12-Jul 11:00 Canada Bansley-Pavan Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 9-15)
65 12-Jul 11:00 Brazil Seixas-Agatha Germany Borger-Büthe 0-2 (15-21, 10-21)

Round 2

64 11-Jul 18:30 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich USA Walsh-Ross 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
63 11-Jul 18:30 Austria Hansel-Schwaiger S. Brazil Juliana-Antonelli 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 10-15)
62 11-Jul 18:30 Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova China Wang Fan-Yue Y. 0-2 (14-21, 10-21)
61 11-Jul 17:30 USA Fopma-Pavlik Germany Holtwick-Semmler 1-2 (10-21, 21-18, 13-15)
60 11-Jul 17:30 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
59 11-Jul 17:30 Canada Bansley-Pavan Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 2-1 (13-21, 21-17, 21-19)
58 11-Jul 17:30 Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli Germany Borger-Büthe 1-2 (11-21, 21-18, 9-15)
57 11-Jul 18:30 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Brazil Seixas-Agatha 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)

Round 1

56 11-Jul 12:30 China Y.Y. Ma-X. Y. Xia Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich 0-2 (19-21, 10-21)
55 11-Jul 14:30 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli USA Day-Summer 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 20-18)
54 11-Jul 13:30 Germany Ludwig-Sude Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova 1-2 (21-15, 21-23, 13-15)
53 11-Jul 12:30 Brazil Carol-Maria Clara Germany Holtwick-Semmler 1-2 (21-14, 20-22, 15-17)
52 11-Jul 12:30 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Argentina Gallay-Klug 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
51 11-Jul 12:30 Germany Laboureur-Schumacher USA Fendrick-Sweat 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
50 11-Jul 13:30 Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli Mexico Candelas-Revuelta 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12)
49 11-Jul 14:30 Brazil Seixas-Agatha Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 15-13)

Pool H

48 10-Jul 12:00 Germany Laboureur-Schumacher Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
47 10-Jul 12:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)
32 09-Jul 12:00 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
31 09-Jul 12:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 19-17)
16 09-Jul 17:00 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)
15 09-Jul 17:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)

Pool G

46 10-Jul 14:00 Canada Bansley-Pavan Russia Ukolova-Prokopeva 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)
45 10-Jul 14:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-12)
30 09-Jul 16:00 Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré Russia Ukolova-Prokopeva 2-1 (23-25, 21-19, 15-13)
29 09-Jul 16:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude Canada Bansley-Pavan 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 16-18)
14 09-Jul 11:00 Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré Canada Bansley-Pavan 1-2 (17-21, 21-15, 15-17)
13 09-Jul 11:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude Russia Ukolova-Prokopeva 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)

Pool F

44 10-Jul 12:00 Canada Broder-Valjas Mexico Candelas-Revuelta 0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
43 10-Jul 12:00 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli China Wang Fan-Yue Y. 1-2 (16-21, 21-14, 13-15)
28 09-Jul 18:00 China Wang Fan-Yue Y. Mexico Candelas-Revuelta 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
27 09-Jul 18:00 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli Canada Broder-Valjas 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
12 09-Jul 13:00 China Wang Fan-Yue Y. Canada Broder-Valjas 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
11 09-Jul 13:00 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli Mexico Candelas-Revuelta 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)

Pool E

42 10-Jul 13:00 Austria Hansel-Schwaiger S. Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
41 10-Jul 13:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel USA Fendrick-Sweat 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 14-16)
26 09-Jul 18:00 USA Fendrick-Sweat Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
25 09-Jul 18:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel Austria Hansel-Schwaiger S. 2-1 (29-31, 21-13, 22-20)
10 09-Jul 13:00 USA Fendrick-Sweat Austria Hansel-Schwaiger S. 1-2 (21-17, 19-21, 16-18)
9 09-Jul 13:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli 0-2 (16-21, 11-21)

Pool D

40 10-Jul 13:00 Argentina Gallay-Klug USA Fopma-Pavlik 1-2 (17-21, 28-26, 12-15)
39 10-Jul 13:00 Brazil Seixas-Agatha Australia Bawden-Clancy 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
24 09-Jul 17:00 Australia Bawden-Clancy USA Fopma-Pavlik 0-2 (17-21, 11-21)
23 09-Jul 17:00 Brazil Seixas-Agatha Argentina Gallay-Klug 2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 15-13)
8 09-Jul 12:00 Australia Bawden-Clancy Argentina Gallay-Klug 0-2 (15-21, 23-25)
7 09-Jul 12:00 Brazil Seixas-Agatha USA Fopma-Pavlik 1-2 (21-14, 14-21, 12-15)

Pool C

38 10-Jul 14:00 Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth China Y.Y. Ma-X. Y. Xia 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-13)
37 10-Jul 14:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Germany Holtwick-Semmler 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-13)
22 09-Jul 16:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler China Y.Y. Ma-X. Y. Xia 0-2 (19-21, 20-22)
21 09-Jul 16:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-8)
6 09-Jul 11:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth 2-1 (21-11, 14-21, 16-14)
5 09-Jul 11:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova China Y.Y. Ma-X. Y. Xia 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)

Pool B

36 10-Jul 15:00 Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-9)
35 10-Jul 15:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Brazil Lima-Fernanda 0-2 (21-23, 11-21)
20 09-Jul 15:00 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
19 09-Jul 15:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
4 09-Jul 10:00 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 24-22)
3 09-Jul 10:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova 1-2 (21-16, 21-23, 15-17)

Pool A

34 09-Jul 10:00 Brazil Carol-Maria Clara Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
33 09-Jul 10:00 USA Walsh-Ross USA Day-Summer 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
18 10-Jul 15:00 USA Day-Summer Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-13)
17 10-Jul 15:00 USA Walsh-Ross Brazil Carol-Maria Clara 2-1 (27-25, 20-22, 15-8)
2 09-Jul 15:00 USA Day-Summer Brazil Carol-Maria Clara 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 12-15)
1 09-Jul 15:00 USA Walsh-Ross Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 09-Jul 17:00 Spain Marco-García USA Lucena-Doherty
23 09-Jul 14:00 USA Rogers-Brunner Qatar De J Santos-Santos Pereira 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
22 09-Jul 16:00 Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. Norway Horrem-Eithun
21 09-Jul 15:00 Germany Dollinger, S.-Flüggen Austria Winter-Petutschnig
20 09-Jul 14:00 Russia Liamin-Bykanov Austria Huber-Seidl 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
19 09-Jul 14:00 Latvia Plavins-Solovejs Canada Hatch-Redmann 0-2 (22-24, 14-21)
18 09-Jul 14:00 Chile Grimalt-M. Grimalt Mexico Ontiveros-Virgen 1-2 (23-21, 16-21, 11-15)
17 09-Jul 14:00 Brazil Alison-Bruno Netherlands Spijkers-van Dorsten 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)

Round 1

16 Bye USA Lucena-Doherty
15 09-Jul 12:00 Spain Marco-García France Salvetti-Daguerre 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-10)
14 09-Jul 09:00 Switzerland Berta-Kissling, G. Qatar De J Santos-Santos Pereira 0-2 (11-21, 20-22)
13 USA Rogers-Brunner Bye
12 Bye Norway Horrem-Eithun
11 09-Jul 11:00 Italy Ingrosso P.-Ingrosso M. Switzerland Sutter, A.-Sutter, R. 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
10 09-Jul 10:00 Latvia Regza-Armands Austria Winter-Petutschnig 1-2 (25-23, 15-21, 11-15)
9 Germany Dollinger, S.-Flüggen Bye
8 Bye Austria Huber-Seidl
7 09-Jul 09:00 Czech Republic Kubala-Hadrava Russia Liamin-Bykanov 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)
6 09-Jul 09:00 Netherlands Nummerdor-van de Velde Canada Hatch-Redmann 0-2 (20-22, 16-21)
5 Latvia Plavins-Solovejs Bye
4 Bye Mexico Ontiveros-Virgen
3 09-Jul 09:00 Chile Grimalt-M. Grimalt South Africa Goldschmidt-Williams 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 17-15)
2 09-Jul 09:00 Netherlands Spijkers-van Dorsten Austria Eglseer-Koraimann, F. 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-12)
1 Brazil Alison-Bruno Bye

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 08-Jul 15:00 Austria Schützenhöfer-Plesiutschnig Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
23 08-Jul 15:00 Mexico Candelas-Revuelta Vanuatu Elwin-Iatika 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-11)
22 08-Jul 16:00 Italy Gioria-Giombini Russia Ukolova-Prokopeva
21 08-Jul 16:00 Russia Syrtseva-Moiseeva Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani
20 08-Jul 14:00 Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova Thailand Radarong-Udomchavee 2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
19 08-Jul 14:00 Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska Finland Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
18 08-Jul 13:00 USA Fopma-Pavlik Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist 2-0 (21-15, 23-21)
17 08-Jul 13:00 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli Japan Take-Mizoe 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-12)

Round 1

16 Bye Germany Laboureur-Schumacher
15 08-Jul 11:00 Austria Schützenhöfer-Plesiutschnig Russia Rudykh-Makroguzova 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
14 08-Jul 11:00 Portugal Juliana-Ana Freches Vanuatu Elwin-Iatika 0-2 (13-21, 20-22)
13 Mexico Candelas-Revuelta Bye
12 Bye Russia Ukolova-Prokopeva
11 08-Jul 12:00 Italy Gioria-Giombini Switzerland Betschart-Eiholzer 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
10 08-Jul 12:00 Austria Zass-Teufl, V. Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
9 Russia Syrtseva-Moiseeva Bye
8 Bye Thailand Radarong-Udomchavee
7 08-Jul 10:00 Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova Netherlands Bloem-Wesselink 2-0 (26-24, 21-19)
6 08-Jul 10:00 Australia Mowen-Mowen Finland Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. 0-2 (10-21, 16-21)
5 Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska Bye
4 Bye Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist
3 08-Jul 09:00 USA Fopma-Pavlik Switzerland Huber-Seghers 2-0 (21-9, 21-14)
2 08-Jul 09:00 Japan Take-Mizoe Sweden Grawender-Lundqvist 2-0 (21-16, 24-22)
1 Brazil Juliana-Antonelli Bye