FIVB: 2014 Stare Jabłonki Grand Slam

Stare Jabłonki, Poland is the host for this week's FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour.  Photo: Jerzy Opioła

Stare Jabłonki, Poland is the host for this week's FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour.  Photo: Jerzy Opioła

After a week off, the FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour is back in full swing.  This week we find ourselves in the little village of Stare Jabłonki, Poland.  Stare Jabłonki is hosting the final Grand Slam of the 2014 season, a dual gender $800 000 event.  The village only has a population of about 700, but has hosted some of the best tournaments in their small region in Poland.

As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Canadian Men in Stare Jabłonki

CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaHatch-Redmann
CanadaSchalk-Saxton

Canadian Women in Stare Jabłonki

CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaBroder-Valjas
CanadaPavan-Bansley

Live Streams

Live streams will be posted here when they become available.

August 19, 2014

  • Free Live Stream Court #1
  • Free Live Stream Court #2

August 20, 2014

August 21, 2014

August 22, 2014

August 23, 2014

August 24, 2014

 
 

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

114 27-Aug Winner of match #111 Winner of match #112

Bronze Medal Match

113 27-Aug Loser of match #111 Loser of match #112

Semifinals

112 27-Aug Winner of match #109 Winner of match #110
111 27-Aug Winner of match #107 Winner of match #108

Quarterfinals

110 25-Aug Winner of match #105 Winner of match #106
109 25-Aug Winner of match #103 Winner of match #104
108 25-Aug Winner of match #101 Winner of match #102
107 25-Aug Winner of match #99 Winner of match #100

Round of 16

106 24-Aug 20:00 Winner of match #98 Germany Rudolf-Stadie
105 24-Aug 21:00 France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau Winner of match #97
104 24-Aug 19:00 Winner of match #96 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez
103 24-Aug 21:00 Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny Winner of match #95
102 24-Aug 20:00 Winner of match #94 Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy
101 24-Aug 18:00 Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin Winner of match #93
100 24-Aug 19:00 Winner of match #92 Finland Määttänen-Siren
99 24-Aug 18:00 Vieyto-Cairus URU Winner of match #91

Round of 24

98 24-Aug 10:00 Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg Samiei-Ahid OMA
97 24-Aug 11:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro
96 24-Aug 09:00 Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk Paraguay Renato-Elioth
95 24-Aug 11:00 Poland Kmiecik-Macura Norway Mol-Berntsen
94 24-Aug 10:00 Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER
93 24-Aug 08:00 La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA Canada Richards-MacNeil
92 24-Aug 09:00 Licardo-Ashfiya INA Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI
91 24-Aug 08:00 Thailand Jongklang-Banlue New Zealand Moore-Robinson

Pool F

90 22-Aug 21:00 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez Licardo-Ashfiya INA 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
89 22-Aug 20:00 Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg USA Richard-DeFalco 2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
88 22-Aug 21:00 Rwanda Ndagano-Ndayisabye Poland Kmiecik-Macura 0-2 (14-21, 14-21)
72 21-Aug 09:00 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez USA Richard-DeFalco 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
71 21-Aug 09:00 Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg Rwanda Ndagano-Ndayisabye 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
70 21-Aug 10:00 Licardo-Ashfiya INA Poland Kmiecik-Macura 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
54 19-Aug 11:00 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
53 19-Aug 11:00 Licardo-Ashfiya INA Rwanda Ndagano-Ndayisabye 2-0 (21-14, 21-13)
52 19-Aug 16:00 USA Richard-DeFalco Poland Kmiecik-Macura 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
36 18-Aug 20:00 Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg Licardo-Ashfiya INA 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
35 18-Aug 19:00 USA Richard-DeFalco Rwanda Ndagano-Ndayisabye 2-0 (21-9, 21-16)
34 18-Aug 16:00 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez Poland Kmiecik-Macura 2-1 (15-21, 21-13, 15-8)
18 17-Aug 21:00 USA Richard-DeFalco Licardo-Ashfiya INA 0-2 (14-21, 20-22)
17 17-Aug 21:00 Venezuela Tigrito-Hernandez Rwanda Ndagano-Ndayisabye 2-0 (21-7, 21-8)
16 17-Aug 20:00 Austria Kratz-Pristauz-Telsnigg Poland Kmiecik-Macura 2-0 (23-21, 21-10)

Pool E

87 22-Aug 20:00 Flores-Alvarez GUA Ndayishimiye-Niyongabo BDI 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
86 22-Aug 19:00 Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
85 22-Aug 19:00 Norway Mol-Berntsen Paraguay Renato-Elioth 2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
69 21-Aug 10:00 Flores-Alvarez GUA Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin 0-2 (15-21, 11-21)
68 21-Aug 11:00 Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI Norway Mol-Berntsen 0-2 (19-21, 9-21)
67 21-Aug 11:00 Ndayishimiye-Niyongabo BDI Paraguay Renato-Elioth 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
51 19-Aug 10:00 Flores-Alvarez GUA Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-11)
50 19-Aug 10:00 Ndayishimiye-Niyongabo BDI Norway Mol-Berntsen 0-2 (10-21, 10-21)
49 19-Aug 09:00 Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin Paraguay Renato-Elioth 2-0 (21-12, 21-15)
33 18-Aug 16:00 Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI Ndayishimiye-Niyongabo BDI 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
32 18-Aug 15:00 Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin Norway Mol-Berntsen 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
31 18-Aug 15:00 Flores-Alvarez GUA Paraguay Renato-Elioth 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
15 17-Aug 20:00 Russia Stoyanovskiy-Yarzutkin Ndayishimiye-Niyongabo BDI 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
14 17-Aug 19:00 Flores-Alvarez GUA Norway Mol-Berntsen 0-2 (12-21, 12-21)
13 17-Aug 19:00 Mallawa-Siddihaluge SRI Paraguay Renato-Elioth 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-9)

Pool D

84 22-Aug 16:00 Canada Richards-MacNeil Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
83 22-Aug 08:00 De Sousa N.Dos S. Lima-Quaresma Marques STP Lombi-Kamara SLE forfeit team B
82 22-Aug 16:00 Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro Thailand Jongklang-Banlue 2-0 (21-10, 21-16)
66 21-Aug 08:00 Canada Richards-MacNeil Lombi-Kamara SLE forfeit team B
65 21-Aug 21:00 De Sousa N.Dos S. Lima-Quaresma Marques STP Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro 0-2 (11-21, 7-21)
64 21-Aug 21:00 Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy Thailand Jongklang-Banlue 1-2 (25-23, 20-22, 16-18)
48 19-Aug 15:00 Canada Richards-MacNeil De Sousa N.Dos S. Lima-Quaresma Marques STP 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
47 19-Aug 09:00 Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
46 19-Aug 08:00 Lombi-Kamara SLE Thailand Jongklang-Banlue forfeit team A
30 18-Aug 11:00 De Sousa N.Dos S. Lima-Quaresma Marques STP Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy 0-2 (14-21, 12-21)
29 18-Aug 08:00 Lombi-Kamara SLE Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro forfeit team A
28 18-Aug 11:00 Canada Richards-MacNeil Thailand Jongklang-Banlue 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
12 17-Aug 08:00 Lombi-Kamara SLE Ukraine Kovalov-Plotnytskiy forfeit team A
11 17-Aug 16:00 Canada Richards-MacNeil Argentina Aulisi-Aveiro 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 12-15)
10 17-Aug 16:00 De Sousa N.Dos S. Lima-Quaresma Marques STP Thailand Jongklang-Banlue 0-2 (10-21, 10-21)

Pool C

81 22-Aug 15:00 Rosa-Sweeney ISV Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny 0-2 (2-21, 5-21)
80 22-Aug 15:00 La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA M. Shobeiri-K. Sahneh IRI injury team B
79 22-Aug 11:00 Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau 0-2 (14-21, 7-21)
63 21-Aug 20:00 Rosa-Sweeney ISV M. Shobeiri-K. Sahneh IRI 0-2 (6-21, 12-21)
62 21-Aug 20:00 La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER 2-1 (16-21, 21-15, 22-20)
61 21-Aug 19:00 Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10)
45 19-Aug 15:00 Rosa-Sweeney ISV La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 9-15)
44 19-Aug 16:00 Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
43 19-Aug 20:00 M. Shobeiri-K. Sahneh IRI France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau 0-2 (7-21, 15-21)
27 18-Aug 10:00 La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
26 18-Aug 09:00 M. Shobeiri-K. Sahneh IRI Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 16-18)
25 18-Aug 09:00 Rosa-Sweeney ISV France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau 0-2 (4-21, 9-21)
9 17-Aug 15:00 M. Shobeiri-K. Sahneh IRI Puerto Rico Figueroa-Danny 0-2 (13-21, 11-21)
8 17-Aug 15:00 Rosa-Sweeney ISV Heredia -Bramont-Arias PER 0-2 (10-21, 6-21)
7 17-Aug 11:00 La Pioneers-Osu Youth GHA France Gauthier-Rat-Loiseau 0-2 (9-21, 11-21)

Pool B

78 22-Aug 10:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas Shavar-Hutchinson JAM 2-0 (21-18, 21-10)
77 22-Aug 11:00 Botouli Ilombola-Itoua Ossolo CGO Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley 0-2 (20-22, 6-21)
76 22-Aug 10:00 Germany Rudolf-Stadie New Zealand Moore-Robinson 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)
60 21-Aug 19:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)
59 21-Aug 16:00 Botouli Ilombola-Itoua Ossolo CGO Germany Rudolf-Stadie 0-2 (9-21, 11-21)
58 21-Aug 16:00 Shavar-Hutchinson JAM New Zealand Moore-Robinson 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 6-15)
42 19-Aug 21:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas Botouli Ilombola-Itoua Ossolo CGO 2-0 (21-19, 28-26)
41 19-Aug 21:00 Shavar-Hutchinson JAM Germany Rudolf-Stadie 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
40 19-Aug 20:00 Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley New Zealand Moore-Robinson 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)
24 18-Aug 20:00 Botouli Ilombola-Itoua Ossolo CGO Shavar-Hutchinson JAM 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
23 18-Aug 10:00 Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley Germany Rudolf-Stadie 1-2 (26-24, 20-22, 12-15)
22 18-Aug 19:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas New Zealand Moore-Robinson 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
6 17-Aug 11:00 Brazil Arthur-George Wanderley Shavar-Hutchinson JAM 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
5 17-Aug 10:00 Lithuania Vaskelis-Navickas Germany Rudolf-Stadie 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
4 17-Aug 10:00 Botouli Ilombola-Itoua Ossolo CGO New Zealand Moore-Robinson 0-2 (8-21, 20-22)

Pool A

75 22-Aug 09:00 Delshun-Fraser VIN Samiei-Ahid OMA 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 14-16)
74 22-Aug 09:00 Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk Vieyto-Cairus URU 0-2 (13-21, 13-21)
73 22-Aug 08:00 Finland Määttänen-Siren Morris-Akande NGR forfeit team B
57 21-Aug 15:00 Delshun-Fraser VIN Vieyto-Cairus URU 0-2 (9-21, 11-21)
56 21-Aug 15:00 Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk Finland Määttänen-Siren 0-2 (20-22, 11-21)
55 21-Aug 08:00 Samiei-Ahid OMA Morris-Akande NGR forfeit team B
39 19-Aug 19:00 Delshun-Fraser VIN Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 12-15)
38 19-Aug 19:00 Samiei-Ahid OMA Finland Määttänen-Siren 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
37 19-Aug 08:00 Vieyto-Cairus URU Morris-Akande NGR forfeit team B
21 18-Aug 21:00 Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk Samiei-Ahid OMA 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
20 18-Aug 21:00 Vieyto-Cairus URU Finland Määttänen-Siren 2-1 (21-14, 11-21, 16-14)
19 18-Aug 08:00 Delshun-Fraser VIN Morris-Akande NGR forfeit team B
3 17-Aug 09:00 Vieyto-Cairus URU Samiei-Ahid OMA 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
2 17-Aug 09:00 Delshun-Fraser VIN Finland Määttänen-Siren 0-2 (11-21, 11-21)
1 17-Aug 08:00 Kazakhstan Dmitriyev-Polichshuk Morris-Akande NGR forfeit team B

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 23-Aug 16:00 Winner of match #69 Winner of match #70

Bronze Medal Match

71 23-Aug 14:45 Loser of match #69 Loser of match #70

Semifinals

70 23-Aug 12:00 Winner of match #67 Winner of match #68
69 23-Aug 11:00 Winner of match #65 Winner of match #66

Round 3

68 22-Aug 18:00 Winner of match #63 Winner of match #64
67 22-Aug 18:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Winner of match #62
66 22-Aug 18:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Brazil Larissa-Talita
65 22-Aug 18:00 Brazil Agatha-Seixas Germany Holtwick-Semmler

Round 2

64 22-Aug 14:00 Canada Bansley-Pavan Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli
63 22-Aug 14:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth
62 22-Aug 14:00 Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke Brazil Lima-Fernanda
61 22-Aug 14:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
60 22-Aug 13:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel Brazil Larissa-Talita 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
59 22-Aug 13:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Brazil Antonelli-Juliana 2-1 (21-16, 18-21, 15-12)
58 22-Aug 13:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Germany Borger-Büthe 2-0 (21-13, 21-12)
57 22-Aug 13:00 Brazil Agatha-Seixas Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 2-1 (22-24, 21-18, 15-11)

Round 1

56 21-Aug 18:00 Canada Broder-Valjas Canada Bansley-Pavan 1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 12-15)
55 21-Aug 18:00 Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
54 21-Aug 18:00 Russia Prokopeva-Syrtseva Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 15-17)
53 21-Aug 18:00 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 0-2 (17-21, 9-21)
52 21-Aug 17:00 Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel 0-2 (20-22, 22-24)
51 21-Aug 17:00 Russia Moiseeva-Ukolova Brazil Antonelli-Juliana 1-2 (22-24, 25-23, 9-15)
50 21-Aug 17:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler USA Summer-Day 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
49 21-Aug 17:00 Argentina Gallay-Klug Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 0-2 (24-26, 15-21)

Pool H

48 21-Aug 12:00 Argentina Gallay-Klug Germany Bieneck-Großner 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 12-15)
47 21-Aug 12:00 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska 2-1 (21-11, 21-23, 15-13)
32 20-Aug 18:00 Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska Germany Bieneck-Großner 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
31 20-Aug 18:00 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Argentina Gallay-Klug 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
16 20-Aug 13:00 Poland Brzostek-Kolosinska Argentina Gallay-Klug 1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 9-15)
15 20-Aug 13:00 Brazil Lima-Fernanda Germany Bieneck-Großner 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

Pool G

46 21-Aug 11:00 Russia Moiseeva-Ukolova Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 2-0 (30-28, 21-15)
45 21-Aug 11:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Poland Gruszczynska-Baran 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
30 20-Aug 17:00 Poland Gruszczynska-Baran Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 0-2 (12-21, 17-21)
29 20-Aug 17:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Russia Moiseeva-Ukolova 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
14 20-Aug 12:00 Poland Gruszczynska-Baran Russia Moiseeva-Ukolova 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
13 20-Aug 12:00 Germany Borger-Büthe Canada Humana-Paredes-Pischke 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)

Pool F

44 21-Aug 12:00 Russia Prokopeva-Syrtseva USA Hochevar-Hughes 2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
43 21-Aug 12:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel Germany Ludwig-Sude 0-2 (12-21, 14-21)
28 20-Aug 18:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude USA Hochevar-Hughes 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
27 20-Aug 18:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel Russia Prokopeva-Syrtseva 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
12 20-Aug 13:00 Germany Ludwig-Sude Russia Prokopeva-Syrtseva 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)
11 20-Aug 13:00 Netherlands Meppelink-Van Iersel USA Hochevar-Hughes 2-1 (15-21, 21-11, 15-4)

Pool E

42 21-Aug 11:00 Germany Laboureur-Schumacher Canada Broder-Valjas 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
41 21-Aug 11:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Australia Bawden-Clancy 2-1 (19-21, 23-21, 15-13)
26 20-Aug 17:00 Australia Bawden-Clancy Canada Broder-Valjas 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 13-15)
25 20-Aug 17:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
10 20-Aug 12:00 Australia Bawden-Clancy Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 10-15)
9 20-Aug 12:00 Spain Liliana-Baquerizo Canada Broder-Valjas 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)

Pool D

40 21-Aug 09:00 Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré Austria Chukwuma-Schwaiger S. 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
39 21-Aug 09:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Brazil Larissa-Talita 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
24 20-Aug 16:00 Brazil Larissa-Talita Austria Chukwuma-Schwaiger S. 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
23 20-Aug 16:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
8 20-Aug 11:00 Brazil Larissa-Talita Switzerland Forrer-Vergé-Dépré 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 16-14)
7 20-Aug 11:00 Germany Holtwick-Semmler Austria Chukwuma-Schwaiger S. 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)

Pool C

38 21-Aug 09:00 Canada Bansley-Pavan Sweden Nilsson-Yoken 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
37 21-Aug 09:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
22 20-Aug 15:00 Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova Sweden Nilsson-Yoken 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
21 20-Aug 15:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Canada Bansley-Pavan 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
6 20-Aug 10:00 Slovakia Dubovcova-Nestarcova Canada Bansley-Pavan 2-1 (10-21, 21-16, 15-13)
5 20-Aug 10:00 Czech Republic Kolocova-Slukova Sweden Nilsson-Yoken 2-1 (19-21, 21-7, 15-11)

Pool B

36 21-Aug 10:00 USA Summer-Day Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
35 21-Aug 10:00 Brazil Agatha-Seixas Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich 2-1 (21-14, 18-21, 15-13)
20 20-Aug 15:00 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist 2-1 (30-32, 21-13, 15-10)
19 20-Aug 15:00 Brazil Agatha-Seixas USA Summer-Day 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
4 20-Aug 10:00 Switzerland Zumkehr-Heidrich USA Summer-Day 1-2 (20-22, 21-17, 13-15)
3 20-Aug 10:00 Brazil Agatha-Seixas Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

Pool A

34 21-Aug 10:00 Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli Poland Strag-Kociolek 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
33 21-Aug 10:00 Brazil Antonelli-Juliana Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
18 20-Aug 16:00 Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth Poland Strag-Kociolek 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
17 20-Aug 16:00 Brazil Antonelli-Juliana Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 14-16)
2 20-Aug 11:00 Italy Menegatti-Orsi Toth Switzerland Goricanec-Hüberli 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
1 20-Aug 11:00 Brazil Antonelli-Juliana Poland Strag-Kociolek 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 20-Aug 17:00 Norway Horrem-Eithun Brazil Evandro-Vitor Felipe 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
23 20-Aug 15:00 Estonia Kollo-Vesik France Krou-Rowlandson 2-1 (21-14, 15-21, 15-13)
22 20-Aug 15:00 Latvia Sorokins-Buivids Norway Hordvik-Kvamsdal 0-2 (16-21, 9-21)
21 20-Aug 17:00 Greece Kotsilianos-Zoupanis Poland Bryl-Kujawiak 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
20 20-Aug 16:00 Russia Liamin-Barsouk Canada Binstock-Schachter 2-0 (27-25, 21-13)
19 20-Aug 14:00 Kazakhstan Yakovlev-Kuleshov Czech Republic Hadrava-Kubala 2-1 (18-21, 21-15, 15-10)
18 20-Aug 14:00 Germany Fuchs-Kaczmarek Canada Hatch-Redmann 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
17 20-Aug 16:00 USA Gibb-Patterson Australia Court-Schumann 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)

Round 1

16 Bye Brazil Evandro-Vitor Felipe
15 20-Aug 13:00 Norway Horrem-Eithun Latvia Regza-Abolins 2-1 (22-20, 12-21, 18-16)
14 Bye France Krou-Rowlandson
13 Estonia Kollo-Vesik Bye
12 Bye Norway Hordvik-Kvamsdal
11 Latvia Sorokins-Buivids Bye
10 20-Aug 12:00 Poland Bryl-Kujawiak Switzerland Kovatsch-Kissling, J. 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 18-16)
9 Greece Kotsilianos-Zoupanis Bye
8 Bye Canada Binstock-Schachter
7 20-Aug 11:00 Czech Republic Kufa, R.-Tichy Russia Liamin-Barsouk 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
6 Bye Czech Republic Hadrava-Kubala
5 Kazakhstan Yakovlev-Kuleshov Bye
4 Bye Canada Hatch-Redmann
3 Germany Fuchs-Kaczmarek Bye
2 20-Aug 10:00 Australia Court-Schumann Italy Tomatis-Rossi 2-1 (21-23, 21-18, 15-13)
1 USA Gibb-Patterson Bye

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 19-Aug 16:00 Spain Ribera-Fernández Navarro Germany Laboureur-Schumacher 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
23 19-Aug 14:00 Norway Kongshavn-Kjølberg Sweden Nilsson-Yoken 0-2 (9-21, 14-21)
22 19-Aug 14:00 Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist Kazakhstan Mashkova-Tsimbalova 2-0 (21-13, 26-24)
21 19-Aug 16:00 Germany Bieneck-Großner Norway Solvoll-Treland 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)
20 19-Aug 15:00 Finland Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. USA Hochevar-Hughes 0-2 (8-21, 8-21)
19 19-Aug 13:00 Canada Broder-Valjas Finland Lahti-Lehtonen 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
18 19-Aug 13:00 Austria Chukwuma-Schwaiger S. Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-10)
17 19-Aug 15:00 Brazil Larissa-Talita Netherlands Bloem-Wesselink 2-0 (21-14, 21-13)

Round 1

16 Bye Germany Laboureur-Schumacher
15 19-Aug 12:00 Venezuela Olaya-Nori Spain Ribera-Fernández Navarro 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 14-16)
14 Bye Sweden Nilsson-Yoken
13 Norway Kongshavn-Kjølberg Bye
12 Bye Kazakhstan Mashkova-Tsimbalova
11 Netherlands Braakman-Van der Vlist Bye
10 19-Aug 12:00 Poland Wloch-Kloda Norway Solvoll-Treland 0-2 (13-21, 20-22)
9 Germany Bieneck-Großner Bye
8 Bye USA Hochevar-Hughes
7 19-Aug 11:00 Finland Nyström Er.-Nyström Em. Poland Kwiatkowska-Adamek 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
6 Bye Finland Lahti-Lehtonen
5 Canada Broder-Valjas Bye
4 Bye Czech Republic Bonnerova-Hermannova
3 Austria Chukwuma-Schwaiger S. Bye
2 19-Aug 11:00 Netherlands Bloem-Wesselink Greece Arvaniti-Tsiartsiani 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
1 Brazil Larissa-Talita Bye