2015 Fuzhou Open

Beach time baby!  After another long winter, The FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour is back this week.  The first stop of the season finds us back in China for the Fuzhou Open.  This year is a little special leading into the Rio 2016 Olympic Games.  Points are even more important heading into Olympic qualification, and for some teams, this is the first tournament for 2015 Pan Am Games Qualification.

As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Teams List

Canadian Men in Fuzhou

CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaPedlow-O'Gorman
CanadaKopp-Grabovskyy
CanadaPlantinga-Wheelan

Canadian Women in Fuzhou

CanadaPavan-Bansley
CanadaBroder-Valjas
CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaWhitaker-MacTavish

USA Men in Fuzhou

USALucena-Brunner
USAMontgomery-Casebeer
USARogers-Slick
USAMcColloch-Lorenz

USA Women in Fuzhou

USARoss-Walsh
USAFendrick-Sweat
USADicello-Carico
USARoss-Fopma
USAHochevar-McGuire
USALedoux-Hester

Live Streams

April 24, 2015

April 26, 2015

In the United States or another country blocked by Laola1.tv?  We've got an article here showing you how to get around it.


Results

Women's Main Draw

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 26-Apr 14:35 Canada Broder/Valjas Germany Laboureur/Sude 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 26-Apr 13:35 USA Walsh/Ross China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 2-1 (13-21, 21-13, 15-11)

Semifinals

70 26-Apr 09:05 Germany Laboureur/Sude China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
69 26-Apr 10:05 USA Walsh/Ross Canada Broder/Valjas 1-2 (26-28, 21-14, 13-15)

Round 3

68 25-Apr 16:30 Canada Bansley/Pavan China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 0-2 (18-21, 21-23)
67 25-Apr 16:30 Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu Germany Laboureur/Sude 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
66 25-Apr 17:20 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Canada Broder/Valjas 1-2 (16-21, 22-20, 13-15)
65 25-Apr 17:20 USA Walsh/Ross Australia Bawden/Clancy 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-9)

Round 2

64 25-Apr 11:00 Russia Prokopeva/Syrtseva China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 12-15)
63 25-Apr 11:00 Canada Bansley/Pavan Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
62 25-Apr 11:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Germany Bieneck/Weiland 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)
61 25-Apr 11:00 Finland Lehtonen/Lahti Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu 0-2 (20-22, 17-21)
60 25-Apr 11:50 Argentina Gallay/Klug Canada Broder/Valjas 1-2 (18-21, 21-12, 14-16)
59 25-Apr 11:50 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
58 25-Apr 11:50 USA Summer/Fopma Australia Bawden/Clancy 1-2 (15-21, 21-18, 12-15)
57 25-Apr 11:50 USA Walsh/Ross USA Dicello/Carico 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)

Round 1

56 24-Apr 16:50 Russia Prokopeva/Syrtseva Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-1 (21-19, 15-21, 15-6)
55 24-Apr 16:00 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Italy Momoli/Giombini 2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 21-19)
54 24-Apr 16:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Germany Schumacher/Seyfferth 2-0 (21-12, 21-10)
53 24-Apr 16:50 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu 1-2 (23-21, 17-21, 7-15)
52 24-Apr 16:00 Argentina Gallay/Klug Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-1 (21-15, 20-22, 15-9)
51 24-Apr 16:00 USA Fendrick/Sweat China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
50 24-Apr 16:50 USA Summer/Fopma Japan Take/Mizoe 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
49 24-Apr 16:50 Germany Mersmann/Schneider USA Dicello/Carico 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)

Pool H

48 24-Apr 12:10 Germany Bieneck/Weiland USA Hochevar/McGuire 0-2 (14-21, 20-22)
47 24-Apr 12:10 USA Dicello/Carico Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova 1-2 (24-26, 21-14, 13-15)
32 23-Apr 17:10 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova USA Hochevar/McGuire 2-1 (29-27, 17-21, 15-8)
31 23-Apr 17:10 USA Dicello/Carico Germany Bieneck/Weiland 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 9-15)
16 23-Apr 10:30 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova Germany Bieneck/Weiland 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
15 23-Apr 10:30 USA Dicello/Carico USA Hochevar/McGuire 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Pool G

46 24-Apr 12:10 Japan Take/Mizoe Germany Mersmann/Schneider 0-2 (19-21, 25-27)
45 24-Apr 12:10 Canada Bansley/Pavan China Xue/X. Y. Xia injury team B
30 23-Apr 17:10 China Xue/X. Y. Xia Germany Mersmann/Schneider injury team A
29 23-Apr 17:10 Canada Bansley/Pavan Japan Take/Mizoe 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
14 23-Apr 10:30 China Xue/X. Y. Xia Japan Take/Mizoe 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 12-15)
13 23-Apr 10:30 Canada Bansley/Pavan Germany Mersmann/Schneider 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Pool F

44 24-Apr 11:20 Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Italy Giogoli/Cicolari 0-2 (20-22, 17-21)
43 24-Apr 11:20 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Argentina Gallay/Klug 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
28 23-Apr 16:20 Argentina Gallay/Klug Italy Giogoli/Cicolari 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
27 23-Apr 16:20 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
12 23-Apr 09:40 Argentina Gallay/Klug Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 0-2 (24-26, 16-21)
11 23-Apr 09:40 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Italy Giogoli/Cicolari 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)

Pool E

42 24-Apr 10:30 Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-1 (13-21, 21-10, 15-13)
41 24-Apr 10:30 Australia Bawden/Clancy Russia Prokopeva/Syrtseva 2-0 (21-19, 25-23)
26 23-Apr 15:30 Russia Prokopeva/Syrtseva Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
25 23-Apr 15:30 Australia Bawden/Clancy Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
10 23-Apr 08:50 Russia Prokopeva/Syrtseva Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
9 23-Apr 08:50 Australia Bawden/Clancy Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-12)

Pool D

40 24-Apr 09:40 Thailand Radarong/Udomchavee Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
39 24-Apr 09:40 USA Fendrick/Sweat Canada Broder/Valjas 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
24 23-Apr 14:40 Canada Broder/Valjas Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu 2-0 (24-22, 21-17)
23 23-Apr 14:40 USA Fendrick/Sweat Thailand Radarong/Udomchavee 2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
8 23-Apr 08:00 Canada Broder/Valjas Thailand Radarong/Udomchavee 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
7 23-Apr 08:00 USA Fendrick/Sweat Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)

Pool C

38 24-Apr 09:40 Italy Momoli/Giombini Azerbaijan Cunha/Liubymova 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
37 24-Apr 09:40 Germany Laboureur/Sude Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
22 23-Apr 14:40 Finland Lehtonen/Lahti Azerbaijan Cunha/Liubymova 2-0 (21-14, 21-9)
21 23-Apr 14:40 Germany Laboureur/Sude Italy Momoli/Giombini 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
6 23-Apr 08:00 Finland Lehtonen/Lahti Italy Momoli/Giombini 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
5 23-Apr 08:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Azerbaijan Cunha/Liubymova 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

Pool B

36 23-Apr 08:50 Venezuela Olaya/Nori China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma 1-2 (22-20, 17-21, 10-15)
35 23-Apr 08:50 USA Walsh/Ross USA Summer/Fopma 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
20 24-Apr 10:30 USA Summer/Fopma China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
19 24-Apr 10:30 USA Walsh/Ross Venezuela Olaya/Nori 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
4 23-Apr 15:30 USA Summer/Fopma Venezuela Olaya/Nori 2-0 (21-15, 21-15)
3 23-Apr 15:30 USA Walsh/Ross China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

Pool A

34 24-Apr 11:20 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Azerbaijan Karimova/Ferreira 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
33 24-Apr 11:20 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Germany Schumacher/Seyfferth 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
18 23-Apr 16:20 Germany Schumacher/Seyfferth Azerbaijan Karimova/Ferreira 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
17 23-Apr 16:20 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-12)
2 23-Apr 09:40 Germany Schumacher/Seyfferth Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
1 23-Apr 09:40 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Azerbaijan Karimova/Ferreira 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)

Men's Main Draw

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 25-Apr 14:35 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

Bronze Medal Match

71 25-Apr 13:35 France Krou/Rowlandson USA Rogers/Slick 2-1 (19-21, 21-17, 15-9)

Semifinals

70 25-Apr 10:05 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen USA Rogers/Slick 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
69 25-Apr 09:05 France Krou/Rowlandson Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (27-29, 18-21)

Round 3

68 24-Apr 17:10 Poland Bryl/Kujawiak USA Rogers/Slick 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
67 24-Apr 17:10 USA Lucena/Brunner Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (9-21, 18-21)
66 24-Apr 17:10 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 1-2 (22-24, 25-23, 8-15)
65 24-Apr 17:10 Canada Binstock/Schachter France Krou/Rowlandson 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)

Round 2

64 24-Apr 13:50 USA Rogers/Slick Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst injury team B
63 24-Apr 13:50 Poland Bryl/Kujawiak Poland Kantor/Losiak 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13)
62 24-Apr 13:50 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (22-24, 17-21)
61 24-Apr 13:50 USA Lucena/Brunner Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-0 (21-19, 21-12)
60 24-Apr 13:00 Poland Kosiak/Rudol Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (11-21, 18-21)
59 24-Apr 13:00 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 2-0 (21-12, 21-12)
58 24-Apr 13:00 France Krou/Rowlandson Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
57 24-Apr 13:00 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Canada Binstock/Schachter 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)

Round 1

56 24-Apr 08:50 Israel Faiga/Hilman USA Rogers/Slick 1-2 (24-22, 17-21, 12-15)
55 24-Apr 08:50 Poland Kantor/Losiak Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)
54 24-Apr 08:50 Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt 0-2 (15-21, 7-21)
53 24-Apr 08:50 Norway Horrem/Eithun Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
52 24-Apr 08:00 Poland Kosiak/Rudol Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-11)
51 24-Apr 08:00 Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-11)
50 24-Apr 08:00 Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev France Krou/Rowlandson 0-2 (13-21, 24-26)
49 24-Apr 08:00 Australia Durant/Grice Canada Binstock/Schachter 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 10-15)

Pool H

48 23-Apr 13:50 Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. Poland Bryl/Kujawiak 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
47 23-Apr 13:50 China Wu Jiaxin/Li France Krou/Rowlandson 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
32 22-Apr 17:10 France Krou/Rowlandson Poland Bryl/Kujawiak 0-2 (21-23, 15-21)
31 22-Apr 17:10 China Wu Jiaxin/Li Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 0-2 (22-24, 18-21)
16 22-Apr 13:00 France Krou/Rowlandson Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
15 22-Apr 13:00 China Wu Jiaxin/Li Poland Bryl/Kujawiak 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)

Pool G

46 23-Apr 13:00 China CH. Chen/C. Yang Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
45 23-Apr 13:00 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt Poland Kantor/Losiak 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
30 22-Apr 16:20 Poland Kantor/Losiak Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 13-15)
29 22-Apr 16:20 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt China CH. Chen/C. Yang 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
14 22-Apr 12:10 Poland Kantor/Losiak China CH. Chen/C. Yang 2-1 (18-21, 21-16, 22-20)
13 22-Apr 12:10 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo 0-2 (14-21, 18-21)

Pool F

44 23-Apr 12:10 Israel Faiga/Hilman China Li Zhuoxin/Zhang Lizeng 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-7)
43 23-Apr 12:10 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-1 (16-21, 21-12, 15-13)
28 22-Apr 15:30 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros China Li Zhuoxin/Zhang Lizeng 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
27 22-Apr 15:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Israel Faiga/Hilman 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
12 22-Apr 11:20 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Israel Faiga/Hilman 1-2 (19-21, 25-23, 13-15)
11 22-Apr 11:20 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen China Li Zhuoxin/Zhang Lizeng 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)

Pool E

42 23-Apr 13:50 Poland Kosiak/Rudol Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
41 23-Apr 13:50 Australia Kapa/McHugh Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
26 22-Apr 17:10 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
25 22-Apr 17:10 Australia Kapa/McHugh Poland Kosiak/Rudol 0-2 (22-24, 12-21)
10 22-Apr 13:00 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
9 22-Apr 13:00 Australia Kapa/McHugh Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

Pool D

40 23-Apr 13:00 Austria Winter/Petutschnig Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
39 23-Apr 13:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
24 22-Apr 16:20 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 2-1 (15-21, 22-20, 15-13)
23 22-Apr 16:20 Canada Binstock/Schachter Austria Winter/Petutschnig 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
8 22-Apr 12:10 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Austria Winter/Petutschnig 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)
7 22-Apr 12:10 Canada Binstock/Schachter Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)

Pool C

38 23-Apr 12:10 Germany Poniewaz/Poniewaz Australia Durant/Grice 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
37 23-Apr 12:10 USA Lucena/Brunner Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
22 22-Apr 15:30 Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis Australia Durant/Grice 1-2 (18-21, 21-16, 13-15)
21 22-Apr 15:30 USA Lucena/Brunner Germany Poniewaz/Poniewaz 2-0 (21-15, 21-12)
6 22-Apr 11:20 Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis Germany Poniewaz/Poniewaz 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
5 22-Apr 11:20 USA Lucena/Brunner Australia Durant/Grice 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Pool B

36 23-Apr 11:20 Norway Horrem/Eithun Japan Takahashi/Hasegawa 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 23-21)
35 23-Apr 11:20 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov USA Rogers/Slick 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
20 22-Apr 14:40 USA Rogers/Slick Japan Takahashi/Hasegawa 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
19 22-Apr 14:40 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
4 22-Apr 10:30 USA Rogers/Slick Norway Horrem/Eithun 1-2 (21-19, 29-31, 10-15)
3 22-Apr 10:30 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Japan Takahashi/Hasegawa 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

Pool A

34 23-Apr 11:20 Venezuela Fañe/Jackson China P. Gao/Y. Li 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
33 23-Apr 11:20 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-0 (21-17, 25-23)
18 22-Apr 14:40 Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. China P. Gao/Y. Li 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
17 22-Apr 14:40 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
2 22-Apr 10:30 Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
1 22-Apr 10:30 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst China P. Gao/Y. Li 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)

Women's Qualification

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 22-Apr 16:20 Azerbaijan Cunha/Liubymova Canada Whitaker/MacTavish 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-12)
23 22-Apr 15:30 Spain Lobato/Soria Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
22 22-Apr 14:40 Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu China Chen Chunxia/Zh.Ch. Wei 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
21 22-Apr 13:50 Germany Bieneck/Weiland Azerbaijan Karimova/Ferreira 1-2 (14-21, 21-19, 19-21)
20 22-Apr 13:50 Finland Nyström Er./Nyström Em. USA Hochevar/McGuire 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 14-16)
19 22-Apr 13:50 Germany Mersmann/Schneider Russia Motrich/Rudykh 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
18 22-Apr 13:50 Japan Habaguchi/Sakurako Italy Giogoli/Cicolari 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)
17 22-Apr 13:50 USA Summer/Fopma Netherlands van Gestel/Van der Vlist 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)

Round 1

16 22-Apr 09:40 Japan Hasegawa/Nagata Canada Whitaker/MacTavish 0-2 (19-21, 12-21)
15 22-Apr 09:40 Poland Gruszczynska/Baran Azerbaijan Cunha/Liubymova 1-2 (16-21, 21-18, 18-20)
14 22-Apr 09:40 Japan Tanaka/Kusano Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 1-2 (18-21, 21-15, 12-15)
13 22-Apr 09:40 Spain Lobato/Soria New Zealand Tilley/Polley 2-0 (21-8, 21-16)
12 22-Apr 09:40 China Chen Chunxia/Zh.Ch. Wei Russia Dabizha/Abalakina 2-0 (22-20, 21-17)
11 22-Apr 08:50 Vanuatu Pata/Matauatu China Y. Y. Wang/Tang N. Y. 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
10 22-Apr 08:50 Azerbaijan Karimova/Ferreira Germany Behlen/Culav injury team B
9 22-Apr 08:50 Germany Bieneck/Weiland China Wang X. X./Ding Jingjing 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
8 22-Apr 08:50 Thailand Sirinuch/Pronsuda USA Hochevar/McGuire injury team A
7 22-Apr 08:50 Czech Republic Zolnercikova/Jakubsova Finland Nyström Er./Nyström Em. 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 7-15)
6 22-Apr 08:00 Thailand Numwong/Hongpak Russia Motrich/Rudykh 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
5 22-Apr 08:00 Germany Mersmann/Schneider Japan Murakami/Ishii 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-8)
4 22-Apr 08:00 Japan Matsuyama/Miyuki Italy Giogoli/Cicolari 0-2 (8-21, 14-21)
3 22-Apr 08:00 USA Ledoux/Hester Japan Habaguchi/Sakurako 1-2 (21-16, 12-21, 12-15)
2 22-Apr 08:00 Netherlands van Gestel/Van der Vlist Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
1 USA Summer/Fopma Bye

Men's Qualification

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 21-Apr 13:50 Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin Israel Faiga/Hilman 0-2 (16-21, 21-23)
23 21-Apr 13:00 Iran B. Salemi/R.RAOUFI Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 1-2 (16-21, 26-24, 11-15)
22 21-Apr 13:00 Turkey Mermer/Sekerci Japan Takahashi/Hasegawa 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
21 21-Apr 14:40 China P. Gao/Y. Li Switzerland Chevallier/Krattiger 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 21-19)
20 21-Apr 13:50 Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo Czech Republic Dumek/Kufa, R. 2-0 (29-27, 21-19)
19 21-Apr 14:40 Poland Popek/Pelka Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 0-2 (9-21, 17-21)
18 21-Apr 15:30 Australia Durant/Grice New Zealand Watson/Sam O'Dea 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12)
17 21-Apr 15:30 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 1-2 (22-20, 15-21, 13-15)

Round 1

16 Bye Israel Faiga/Hilman
15 21-Apr 09:50 Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin Australia Court/Schumann 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
14 21-Apr 09:00 Azerbaijan Santos/Rudykh Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 0-2 (14-21, 16-21)
13 21-Apr 09:00 Canada Plantinga/Wheelan Iran B. Salemi/R.RAOUFI 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 11-15)
12 21-Apr 09:00 Japan Takahashi/Hasegawa Venezuela Charly/Leon 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
11 21-Apr 09:00 Turkey Mermer/Sekerci USA McColloch/Lorenz 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
10 21-Apr 10:40 Azerbaijan Romano/Gritsai Switzerland Chevallier/Krattiger 1-2 (12-21, 31-29, 13-15)
9 21-Apr 10:40 Latvia Solovejs/Sorokins China P. Gao/Y. Li 1-2 (21-14, 24-26, 12-15)
8 21-Apr 09:50 Canada Kopp/Grabovskyy Czech Republic Dumek/Kufa, R. 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
7 21-Apr 09:50 Brazil De Paula/Hevaldo Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
6 21-Apr 10:40 Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev Czech Republic Kubala/Hadrava 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
5 21-Apr 10:40 USA Montgomery/Casebeer Poland Popek/Pelka 0-2 (20-22, 19-21)
4 21-Apr 11:30 New Zealand Watson/Sam O'Dea Austria Kunert/Dressler 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)
3 21-Apr 11:30 China HA Likejiang/Bao J. Australia Durant/Grice 1-2 (21-16, 19-21, 12-15)
2 21-Apr 09:50 Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns Spain Tomás/Menéndez 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
1 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Bye