FIVB: Moscow Grand Slam 2015

It's the end of May and we've finally got the first Grand Slam on the 2015 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour.  Moscow, Russia has the honour of hosting the first dual gender, double prize money, double points event this season.  As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Cover Photo: Mariusz Kluzniak

Canadian Men

CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaPedlow-O'Gorman
CanadaSchalk-Saxton

USA Women

USARoss-Walsh
USAFendrick-Sweat
USASummer-Fopma
USAKessy-Day

Canadian Women

CanadaPavan-Bansley
CanadaBroder-Valjas
CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaGordon-Wilkerson

USA Men

USALucena-Brunner
USARosenthal-Dalhausser
USAGibb-Patterson
USAHyden-Bourne

Live Streams

May 30, 2015

May 31, 2015

Videos

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 31-May 18:35 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Spain Herrera/Gavira 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 31-May 15:05 Brazil Alison/Bruno Germany Erdmann/Matysik 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)

Semifinals

70 30-May 18:35 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Spain Herrera/Gavira 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
69 30-May 19:35 Brazil Alison/Bruno Brazil Evandro/Pedro 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)

Round 3

68 30-May 13:05 Spain Herrera/Gavira Austria Doppler/Horst 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
67 30-May 12:05 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Germany Erdmann/Matysik 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
66 30-May 14:05 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 21-19)
65 30-May 15:05 Brazil Alison/Bruno Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)

Round 2

64 29-May 14:30 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Austria Doppler/Horst 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
63 29-May 14:30 Spain Herrera/Gavira USA Hyden/Bourne 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
62 29-May 14:30 Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko Germany Erdmann/Matysik 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
61 29-May 15:00 Canada Saxton/Schalk Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif 0-2 (13-21, 11-21)
60 29-May 16:00 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins, J. Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 0-2 (17-21, 24-26)
59 29-May 15:30 USA Patterson/Gibb Brazil Evandro/Pedro 1-2 (25-27, 21-13, 15-17)
58 29-May 15:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Italy Nicolai/Lupo 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-13)
57 29-May 15:30 Brazil Alison/Bruno Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-8)

Round 1

56 29-May 10:40 Canada Binstock/Schachter Poland Fijalek/Prudel 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
55 29-May 10:40 Poland Kosiak/Rudol USA Hyden/Bourne 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 9-15)
54 29-May 10:40 Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 17-15)
53 29-May 11:00 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson 2-1 (16-21, 32-30, 15-12)
52 29-May 11:30 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins, J. Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-1 (24-22, 18-21, 15-10)
51 29-May 11:30 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 2-1 (16-21, 21-10, 15-12)
50 29-May 12:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
49 29-May 11:30 Venezuela Fañe/Jackson Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 18-20)

Pool H

48 28-May 18:00 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 1-2 (22-20, 16-21, 24-26)
47 28-May 18:00 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Germany Erdmann/Matysik 0-2 (15-21, 11-21)
32 28-May 10:40 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
31 28-May 10:40 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
16 27-May 15:30 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12)
15 27-May 15:30 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-11)

Pool G

46 28-May 18:00 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
45 28-May 18:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Brazil Evandro/Pedro 2-1 (13-21, 22-20, 15-9)
30 28-May 10:40 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
29 28-May 10:40 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt 2-0 (21-16, 28-26)
14 27-May 15:30 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8)
13 27-May 15:30 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Pool F

44 27-May 12:30 Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
43 27-May 12:30 USA Hyden/Bourne USA Patterson/Gibb 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 17-19)
28 28-May 17:00 USA Patterson/Gibb Norway Horrem/Eithun injury team B
27 28-May 17:00 USA Hyden/Bourne Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko injury team A
12 28-May 09:50 USA Patterson/Gibb Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko 2-0 (24-22, 21-19)
11 28-May 09:50 USA Hyden/Bourne Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-10)

Pool E

42 28-May 17:00 Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
41 28-May 17:00 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins, J. Spain Herrera/Gavira 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
26 28-May 09:50 Spain Herrera/Gavira Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 2-1 (29-31, 21-19, 15-8)
25 28-May 09:50 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins, J. Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson 2-1 (19-21, 21-14, 15-12)
10 27-May 12:30 Spain Herrera/Gavira Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson 0-2 (25-27, 18-21)
9 27-May 12:30 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins, J. Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Pool D

40 27-May 14:30 USA Lucena/Brunner Poland Kosiak/Rudol 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-15)
39 27-May 14:30 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-10)
24 28-May 16:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Poland Kosiak/Rudol 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
23 28-May 16:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel USA Lucena/Brunner injury team B
8 28-May 09:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe USA Lucena/Brunner 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
7 28-May 09:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)

Pool C

38 28-May 16:00 Canada Saxton/Schalk Belarus Dziadkou/Kavalenka injury team B
37 28-May 16:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 10-15)
22 28-May 09:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Belarus Dziadkou/Kavalenka 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
21 28-May 09:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Canada Saxton/Schalk 0-2 (20-22, 25-27)
6 27-May 14:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Canada Saxton/Schalk 1-2 (21-13, 16-21, 11-15)
5 27-May 14:30 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Belarus Dziadkou/Kavalenka 2-0 (21-17, 21-16)

Pool B

36 28-May 19:40 France Krou/Rowlandson Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 13-15)
35 28-May 18:50 Brazil Alison/Bruno Canada Binstock/Schachter 2-0 (21-13, 24-22)
20 28-May 11:30 Canada Binstock/Schachter Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 20-18)
19 28-May 11:30 Brazil Alison/Bruno France Krou/Rowlandson 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
4 27-May 13:30 Canada Binstock/Schachter France Krou/Rowlandson 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
3 27-May 13:30 Brazil Alison/Bruno Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 2-0 (33-31, 23-21)

Pool A

34 28-May 18:50 Austria Doppler/Horst Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
33 28-May 18:50 USA Dalhausser/Rosenthal Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif 1-2 (22-20, 18-21, 7-15)
18 28-May 11:30 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (23-21, 21-13)
17 28-May 11:30 USA Dalhausser/Rosenthal Austria Doppler/Horst 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
2 27-May 13:30 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Austria Doppler/Horst 0-2 (19-21, 22-24)
1 27-May 13:30 USA Dalhausser/Rosenthal Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 31-May 17:35 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Brazil Larissa/Talita 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 31-May 16:05 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 2-1 (14-21, 21-19, 16-14)

Semifinals

70 30-May 17:35 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Brazil Larissa/Talita 0-2 (13-21, 21-23)
69 30-May 16:35 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)

Round 3

68 30-May 10:30 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Brazil Larissa/Talita 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
67 30-May 10:30 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 0-2 (17-21, 14-21)
66 29-May 17:50 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel USA Kessy/Day 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
65 29-May 17:00 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 0-2 (24-26, 24-26)

Round 2

64 29-May 14:00 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Brazil Larissa/Talita 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)
63 29-May 13:30 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Germany Holtwick/Semmler 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
62 29-May 13:30 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
61 29-May 13:30 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 1-2 (20-22, 21-17, 11-15)
60 29-May 12:30 USA Kessy/Day Brazil Carol/Maria Clara 2-0 (21-19, 26-24)
59 29-May 13:00 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 6-15)
58 29-May 12:30 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Australia Bawden/Clancy 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
57 29-May 12:30 Germany Laboureur/Sude Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 0-2 (21-23, 13-21)

Round 1

56 29-May 10:00 Russia Ukolova/Birlova USA Summer/Fopma 2-1 (21-17, 14-21, 15-13)
55 29-May 09:50 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
54 29-May 09:50 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
53 29-May 09:50 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich 2-1 (21-16, 19-21, 15-11)
52 29-May 09:00 USA Kessy/Day Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
51 29-May 09:00 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)
50 29-May 09:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth USA Walsh/Ross injury team B
49 29-May 09:00 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 2-1 (24-26, 23-21, 15-12)

Pool H

48 28-May 13:20 Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 5-15)
47 28-May 13:20 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Spain Liliana/Baquerizo 0-2 (14-21, 12-21)
32 27-May 17:10 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
31 27-May 17:10 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli 2-1 (17-21, 21-17, 15-13)
16 27-May 09:50 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli 0-2 (14-21, 21-23)
15 27-May 09:50 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 2-1 (16-21, 22-20, 15-13)

Pool G

46 28-May 14:10 Canada Valjas/Broder Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
45 28-May 14:10 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
30 27-May 18:00 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
29 27-May 18:00 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
14 27-May 10:40 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
13 27-May 10:40 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)

Pool F

44 28-May 14:10 USA Kessy/Day Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
43 28-May 14:10 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Germany Borger/Büthe injury team A
28 27-May 18:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 14-16)
27 27-May 18:00 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova USA Kessy/Day 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
12 27-May 10:40 Germany Borger/Büthe USA Kessy/Day 0-2 (17-21, 21-23)
11 27-May 10:40 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)

Pool E

42 28-May 13:20 Australia Bawden/Clancy Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 1-2 (21-11, 21-23, 10-15)
41 28-May 13:20 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
26 27-May 17:10 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-1 (17-21, 28-26, 15-11)
25 27-May 17:10 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Australia Bawden/Clancy 1-2 (21-19, 22-24, 15-17)
10 27-May 09:50 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Australia Bawden/Clancy 0-2 (19-21, 19-21)
9 27-May 09:50 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)

Pool D

40 28-May 12:30 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke USA Summer/Fopma 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
39 28-May 12:30 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
24 27-May 16:20 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth USA Summer/Fopma 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
23 27-May 16:20 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
8 27-May 09:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-11, 21-18)
7 27-May 09:00 Brazil Agatha/Seixas USA Summer/Fopma 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)

Pool C

38 28-May 12:30 USA Fendrick/Sweat Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 1-2 (21-19, 20-22, 9-15)
37 28-May 12:30 USA Walsh/Ross Brazil Carol/Maria Clara injury team A
22 27-May 09:00 Brazil Carol/Maria Clara Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-0 (25-23, 21-13)
21 27-May 09:00 USA Walsh/Ross USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
6 27-May 16:20 Brazil Carol/Maria Clara USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-1 (16-21, 21-18, 15-12)
5 27-May 16:20 USA Walsh/Ross Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo injury team A

Pool B

36 27-May 11:30 Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich Russia Motrich/Rudykh 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
35 27-May 11:30 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Germany Laboureur/Sude 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 12-15)
20 27-May 18:50 Germany Laboureur/Sude Russia Motrich/Rudykh 2-0 (21-14, 22-20)
19 27-May 18:50 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
4 28-May 15:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-8)
3 28-May 15:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Russia Motrich/Rudykh 2-0 (21-15, 21-13)

Pool A

34 28-May 15:00 Canada Bansley/Pavan Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade 1-2 (22-24, 21-17, 7-15)
33 28-May 15:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
18 27-May 18:50 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
17 27-May 19:40 Brazil Larissa/Talita Canada Bansley/Pavan 1-2 (17-21, 21-17, 13-15)
2 27-May 11:30 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova Canada Bansley/Pavan 2-1 (18-21, 28-26, 15-12)
1 27-May 11:30 Brazil Larissa/Talita Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 26-May 17:10 Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova Canada Valjas/Broder 0-2 (17-21, 15-21)
23 26-May 17:10 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
22 26-May 17:10 USA Summer/Fopma Argentina Gallay/Klug 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-7)
21 26-May 17:10 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Venezuela Olaya/Nori 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
20 26-May 16:20 Spain Lobato/Soria Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade 1-2 (26-24, 25-27, 9-15)
19 26-May 16:20 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 1-2 (21-17, 13-21, 13-15)
18 26-May 16:20 Germany Bieneck/Großner Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
17 26-May 16:20 Germany Laboureur/Sude Russia Abalakina/Dabizha 2-0 (21-17, 21-10)

Round 1

16 26-May 11:30 Russia Ezhak/Sviridova, M. Canada Valjas/Broder 1-2 (12-21, 21-15, 11-15)
15 26-May 11:30 Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)
14 26-May 11:30 Belarus Shalayeuskaya/Siakretava Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (7-21, 16-21)
13 26-May 11:30 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Thailand Numwong/Hongpak 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 15-9)
12 26-May 10:40 China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma Argentina Gallay/Klug 0-2 (13-21, 14-21)
11 26-May 10:40 USA Summer/Fopma Azerbaijan Ferreira/Karimova 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
10 26-May 10:40 Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird Venezuela Olaya/Nori 1-2 (14-21, 21-15, 11-15)
9 26-May 10:40 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Czech Republic Rehackova/Dostalova 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
8 26-May 09:50 Azerbaijan Cunha/Abbaszade Japan Take/Mizoe 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
7 26-May 09:50 Spain Lobato/Soria Thailand Radarong/Udomchavee 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 23-21)
6 26-May 09:50 Canada Gordon/Wilkerson Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 0-2 (10-21, 14-21)
5 26-May 09:50 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova Austria Teufl V./Zass B. 2-0 (21-8, 21-11)
4 26-May 09:00 Latvia Lece/Ozolina Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (13-21, 17-21)
3 26-May 09:00 Germany Bieneck/Großner Mexico Candelas/Rios 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-12)
2 26-May 09:00 Russia Abalakina/Dabizha Lithuania Povilaityte/Dumbauskaite 2-0 (21-15, 21-10)
1 26-May 09:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude South Africa Pierangeli/Sittig 2-0 (21-6, 21-5)

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 26-May 18:50 Russia Bogatov/Hudyakov USA Lucena/Brunner
23 26-May 18:50 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Venezuela Fañe/Jackson
22 26-May 18:50 Argentina Bianchi/Azaad Italy Ranghieri/Carambula
21 26-May 18:50 Russia Leshukov/Margiev Poland Kosiak/Rudol
20 26-May 18:00 Norway Horrem/Eithun Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu
19 26-May 18:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P.
18 26-May 18:00 Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros
17 26-May 18:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Israel Faiga/Hilman

Round 1

16 26-May 15:30 South Africa Goldschmidt/Williams USA Lucena/Brunner 0-2 (10-21, 10-21)
15 26-May 15:30 Russia Bogatov/Hudyakov Kazakhstan Yakovlev/Kuleshov 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
14 26-May 15:30 Latvia Sorokins/Solovejs Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
13 26-May 15:30 Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek Netherlands van Dorsten/van de Velde 2-0 (32-30, 21-19)
12 26-May 14:30 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 17-15)
11 26-May 14:30 Spain Marco/García Argentina Bianchi/Azaad 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)
10 26-May 14:30 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Poland Kosiak/Rudol 1-2 (21-16, 17-21, 13-15)
9 26-May 14:30 Australia Kapa/McHugh Russia Leshukov/Margiev 1-2 (17-21, 21-11, 9-15)
8 26-May 13:30 Austria Murauer/Schnetzer Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
7 26-May 13:30 Norway Horrem/Eithun Switzerland Kovatsch/Kissling, J. 2-1 (14-21, 21-11, 15-12)
6 26-May 13:30 Austria Kunert/Dressler Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 1-2 (21-14, 18-21, 13-15)
5 26-May 13:30 Poland Losiak/Kantor Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-9)
4 26-May 12:30 Austria Hupfer/Hörl Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 1-2 (16-21, 21-13, 4-15)
3 26-May 12:30 Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis Russia Prokopiev/Likholetov forfeit team B
2 26-May 12:30 Estonia Kollo/Vesik Israel Faiga/Hilman 1-2 (18-21, 21-13, 11-15)
1 26-May 12:30 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Egypt Ayman/USAMA 2-0 (21-7, 21-7)