FIVB: Porec Major 2015

The first Grand Slam has now finished and teams have moved on to the first Major!  Porec, Croatia hosts the first Major Series stop on the 2015 FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour this week.  The Major Series is something new this year with an $800,000 prize purse per tournament.  As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Cover Photo:

Teams List

Canadian Men in Porec

CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaSchalk-Saxton
CanadaPedlow-O'Gorman

Canadian Women in Porec

CanadaPavan-Bansley
CanadaBroder-Valjas
CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaWhitaker-MacTavish

USA Women in Porec

USAKessy-Day
USAFendrick-Sweat
USASummer-Fopma
USACarico-Dicello

USA Men in Porec

USARosenthal-Slick
USAGibb-Patterson
USABrunner-Lucena
USAHyden-Bourne
USAMontgomery-Casebeer

Live Streams

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 07-Jun 15:05 Canada Binstock/Schachter Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 07-Jun 13:35 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 10-15)

Semifinals

70 07-Jun 11:20 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 1-2 (21-18, 17-21, 9-15)
69 07-Jun 10:05 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Canada Binstock/Schachter 1-2 (23-21, 18-21, 13-15)

Round 3

68 06-Jun 15:50 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Austria Doppler/Horst 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
67 06-Jun 14:35 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 1-2 (16-21, 21-17, 14-16)
66 06-Jun 15:45 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Canada Binstock/Schachter 1-2 (33-31, 18-21, 10-15)
65 06-Jun 17:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 10-15)

Round 2

64 06-Jun 11:05 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Austria Doppler/Horst 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
63 06-Jun 11:00 USA Gibb/Patterson Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (12-21, 22-24)
62 06-Jun 09:00 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
61 06-Jun 09:05 France Krou/Rowlandson Brazil Evandro/Pedro 1-2 (21-13, 18-21, 13-15)
60 06-Jun 10:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
59 06-Jun 10:05 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 0-2 (14-21, 17-21)
58 06-Jun 12:00 USA Bourne/Hyden Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 11-15)
57 06-Jun 12:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-8)

Round 1

56 05-Jun 19:00 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Poland Fijalek/Prudel 1-2 (18-21, 22-20, 10-15)
55 05-Jun 19:05 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 2-1 (18-21, 21-17, 15-13)
54 05-Jun 18:05 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula USA Slick/Rosenthal 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
53 05-Jun 19:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Brazil Evandro/Pedro 0-2 (19-21, 22-24)
52 05-Jun 19:00 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Canada Binstock/Schachter 0-2 (18-21, 30-32)
51 05-Jun 18:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
50 05-Jun 18:00 Venezuela Fañe/Jackson USA Bourne/Hyden 0-2 (10-21, 19-21)
49 05-Jun 18:00 Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Australia Kapa/McHugh 2-1 (15-21, 21-18, 15-10)

Pool H

48 05-Jun 09:00 Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov 0-2 (13-21, 19-21)
47 05-Jun 09:05 Croatia Zeljkovic/Silic Brazil Evandro/Pedro 0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
32 04-Jun 19:00 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 12-15)
31 04-Jun 19:00 Croatia Zeljkovic/Silic Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu 0-2 (17-21, 11-21)
16 04-Jun 14:00 Brazil Evandro/Pedro Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu 1-2 (23-25, 22-20, 10-15)
15 04-Jun 14:00 Croatia Zeljkovic/Silic Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov 0-2 (13-21, 17-21)

Pool G

46 05-Jun 14:00 Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (19-21, 13-21)
45 05-Jun 14:05 Spain Herrera/Gavira Italy Nicolai/Lupo 0-2 (20-22, 14-21)
30 04-Jun 19:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
29 04-Jun 19:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
14 04-Jun 14:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Chile Grimalt/M. Grimalt 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 22-24)
13 04-Jun 14:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 2-0 (21-12, 22-20)

Pool F

44 04-Jun 09:00 Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson Australia Kapa/McHugh 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 8-15)
43 04-Jun 09:00 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-13)
28 05-Jun 09:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Australia Kapa/McHugh 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
27 05-Jun 09:00 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson forfeit team B
12 04-Jun 15:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
11 04-Jun 16:00 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Australia Kapa/McHugh 2-1 (16-21, 21-17, 17-15)

Pool E

42 05-Jun 12:00 USA Lucena/Brunner Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-0 (27-25, 21-17)
41 05-Jun 12:00 USA Bourne/Hyden USA Gibb/Patterson 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
26 04-Jun 15:00 USA Gibb/Patterson Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-12)
25 04-Jun 14:00 USA Bourne/Hyden USA Lucena/Brunner 2-1 (16-21, 21-12, 15-10)
10 04-Jun 09:00 USA Gibb/Patterson USA Lucena/Brunner 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
9 04-Jun 09:00 USA Bourne/Hyden Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 1-2 (21-16, 13-21, 10-15)

Pool D

40 05-Jun 13:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
39 05-Jun 13:05 Germany Erdmann/Matysik USA Slick/Rosenthal 1-2 (21-13, 19-21, 11-15)
24 04-Jun 17:00 USA Slick/Rosenthal Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 0-2 (19-21, 23-25)
23 04-Jun 17:00 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)
8 04-Jun 13:00 USA Slick/Rosenthal Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 1-2 (25-23, 15-21, 14-16)
7 04-Jun 13:00 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 0-2 (14-21, 22-24)

Pool C

38 05-Jun 14:00 France Krou/Rowlandson Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-0 (21-19, 21-11)
37 05-Jun 14:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 7-15)
22 04-Jun 16:00 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
21 04-Jun 16:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel France Krou/Rowlandson 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 13-15)
6 04-Jun 12:00 Germany Walkenhorst/Windscheif France Krou/Rowlandson 1-2 (23-21, 19-21, 12-15)
5 04-Jun 12:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Norway Horrem/Eithun 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)

Pool B

36 05-Jun 12:00 Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)
35 05-Jun 12:05 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Austria Doppler/Horst 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
20 04-Jun 17:00 Austria Doppler/Horst Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 2-0 (31-29, 21-16)
19 04-Jun 17:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
4 04-Jun 13:00 Austria Doppler/Horst Kazakhstan Sidorenko/Dyachenko 1-2 (21-19, 16-21, 11-15)
3 04-Jun 13:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)

Pool A

34 05-Jun 13:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Croatia Dell`Orco/Ivan 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)
33 05-Jun 13:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Canada Schalk/Saxton 0-2 (16-21, 32-34)
18 04-Jun 16:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Croatia Dell`Orco/Ivan 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
17 04-Jun 16:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Canada Binstock/Schachter 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
2 04-Jun 12:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Canada Binstock/Schachter 2-1 (17-21, 24-22, 15-13)
1 04-Jun 12:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Croatia Dell`Orco/Ivan 2-0 (21-13, 21-10)

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 06-Jun 18:05 Brazil Larissa/Talita Canada Bansley/Pavan 2-1 (21-16, 25-27, 15-12)

Bronze Medal Match

71 06-Jun 17:05 Canada Valjas/Broder Australia Bawden/Clancy 0-2 (15-21, 17-21)

Semifinals

70 06-Jun 13:05 Canada Bansley/Pavan Australia Bawden/Clancy 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 15-13)
69 06-Jun 12:05 Brazil Larissa/Talita Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)

Round 3

68 05-Jun 17:05 Australia Bawden/Clancy Germany Borger/Büthe 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
67 05-Jun 16:05 Canada Bansley/Pavan Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-7)
66 05-Jun 17:00 Canada Valjas/Broder Brazil Agatha/Seixas 2-0 (21-18, 21-12)
65 05-Jun 15:05 Brazil Larissa/Talita USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-11)

Round 2

64 05-Jun 11:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Germany Holtwick/Semmler 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
63 05-Jun 11:00 Australia Bawden/Clancy Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
62 05-Jun 11:00 Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 0-2 (17-21, 17-21)
61 05-Jun 11:05 Germany Laboureur/Sude Canada Bansley/Pavan 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 12-15)
60 05-Jun 10:05 Kolosinska/Brzostek PL Brazil Agatha/Seixas 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
59 05-Jun 10:00 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Canada Valjas/Broder 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
58 05-Jun 10:00 USA Fendrick/Sweat Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-10)
57 05-Jun 10:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (23-21, 21-15)

Round 1

56 04-Jun 18:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Gallay/Klug AR 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
55 04-Jun 18:00 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (21-18, 21-14)
54 04-Jun 18:00 Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli 2-0 (21-12, 21-19)
53 04-Jun 18:00 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Canada Bansley/Pavan 1-2 (21-17, 14-21, 12-15)
52 04-Jun 18:00 USA Day/Kessy Kolosinska/Brzostek PL 0-2 (21-23, 25-27)
51 04-Jun 17:00 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Canada Valjas/Broder 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
50 04-Jun 18:00 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. USA Fendrick/Sweat 0-2 (13-21, 12-21)
49 04-Jun 17:00 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)

Pool H

48 04-Jun 11:00 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo Gallay/Klug AR 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-10)
47 04-Jun 11:00 Croatia Rosko/Tadic Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 0-2 (14-21, 7-21)
32 03-Jun 18:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Gallay/Klug AR 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
31 03-Jun 19:00 Croatia Rosko/Tadic Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 0-2 (5-21, 16-21)
16 03-Jun 14:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
15 03-Jun 14:00 Croatia Rosko/Tadic Gallay/Klug AR 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)

Pool G

46 04-Jun 13:00 Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (25-23, 21-18)
45 04-Jun 13:00 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo China Wang Fan/Yue Y. 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 17-15)
30 03-Jun 19:00 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
29 03-Jun 19:00 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
14 03-Jun 14:00 China Wang Fan/Yue Y. Switzerland Goricanec/Hüberli 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 15-13)
13 03-Jun 14:00 Spain Liliana/Baquerizo Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)

Pool F

44 04-Jun 11:00 Australia Bawden/Clancy Kolosinska/Brzostek PL 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-12)
43 04-Jun 11:00 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Germany Borger/Büthe 1-2 (19-21, 21-18, 11-15)
28 03-Jun 17:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Kolosinska/Brzostek PL 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-11)
27 03-Jun 17:00 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Australia Bawden/Clancy 0-2 (20-22, 20-22)
12 03-Jun 13:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Australia Bawden/Clancy 0-2 (15-21, 19-21)
11 03-Jun 13:00 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Kolosinska/Brzostek PL 1-2 (22-20, 20-22, 10-15)

Pool E

42 04-Jun 12:00 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
41 04-Jun 12:00 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst 0-2 (11-21, 15-21)
26 03-Jun 18:00 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-8)
25 03-Jun 18:00 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-1 (21-23, 21-13, 17-15)
10 03-Jun 13:00 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Russia Ukolova/Birlova 0-2 (16-21, 17-21)
9 03-Jun 13:00 Czech Republic Kolocova/Slukova Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)

Pool D

40 04-Jun 11:00 USA Fendrick/Sweat Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
39 04-Jun 11:00 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Germany Laboureur/Sude 0-2 (21-23, 21-23)
24 03-Jun 17:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
23 03-Jun 17:00 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
8 03-Jun 13:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-0 (30-28, 21-15)
7 03-Jun 13:00 Brazil Juliana/Antonelli Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)

Pool C

38 04-Jun 10:00 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-1 (24-22, 19-21, 17-15)
37 04-Jun 10:00 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Dubovcova/Nestarcova SK injury team A
22 03-Jun 17:00 Dubovcova/Nestarcova SK Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 8-15)
21 03-Jun 17:00 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
6 03-Jun 12:00 Dubovcova/Nestarcova SK Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
5 03-Jun 12:00 Brazil Agatha/Seixas Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)

Pool B

36 04-Jun 10:00 Canada Valjas/Broder Mashkova/Tsimbalova KZ 2-1 (20-22, 21-18, 15-13)
35 04-Jun 10:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich 2-1 (21-9, 19-21, 15-13)
20 03-Jun 16:00 Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich Mashkova/Tsimbalova KZ 2-1 (21-18, 17-21, 15-12)
19 03-Jun 16:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-13, 21-19)
4 03-Jun 12:00 Switzerland Zumkehr/Heidrich Canada Valjas/Broder 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
3 03-Jun 12:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Mashkova/Tsimbalova KZ 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-11)

Pool A

34 04-Jun 10:00 Canada Bansley/Pavan Croatia Vernier/Tea 2-0 (21-10, 21-10)
33 04-Jun 10:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita USA Day/Kessy 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
18 03-Jun 18:00 USA Day/Kessy Croatia Vernier/Tea 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
17 03-Jun 16:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Canada Bansley/Pavan 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-11)
2 03-Jun 12:00 USA Day/Kessy Canada Bansley/Pavan 2-1 (12-21, 21-19, 15-13)
1 03-Jun 12:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Croatia Vernier/Tea 2-0 (21-11, 21-11)

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 03-Jun 15:00 France Daguerre/Salvetti USA Lucena/Brunner 0-2 (12-21, 16-21)
23 03-Jun 15:00 Austria Huber A./Seidl Rob. Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 0-2 (16-21, 15-21)
22 03-Jun 15:00 Czech Republic Lenc/Kufa, R. Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (18-21, 12-21)
21 03-Jun 15:00 Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Germany Dollinger, A./Wickler 2-1 (14-21, 21-15, 15-12)
20 03-Jun 16:00 Norway Horrem/Eithun Poland Kantor/Losiak 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
19 03-Jun 16:00 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Norway Hordvik/Kvamsdal 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
18 03-Jun 15:00 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Denmark Kildegaard/Abell 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)
17 03-Jun 15:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Austria Eglseer/Müllner 2-0 (22-20, 21-16)

Round 1

16 03-Jun 10:00 South Africa Goldschmidt/Williams USA Lucena/Brunner 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
15 03-Jun 10:00 Austria Winter/Petutschnig France Daguerre/Salvetti 1-2 (8-21, 21-12, 8-15)
14 03-Jun 10:00 Russia Barsouk/Koshkarev Venezuela Fañe/Jackson 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 13-15)
13 03-Jun 10:00 Austria Huber A./Seidl Rob. Argentina Bianchi/Azaad 2-1 (21-19, 16-21, 15-13)
12 03-Jun 10:00 Italy Tomatis/Ficosecco Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 0-2 (13-21, 11-21)
11 03-Jun 10:00 Spain Marco/García Czech Republic Lenc/Kufa, R. 0-2 (21-23, 17-21)
10 03-Jun 09:00 Germany Dollinger, A./Wickler Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-0 (21-17, 21-15)
9 03-Jun 09:00 Turkey Gögtepe V./Giginoglu Netherlands van Dorsten/van de Velde 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
8 03-Jun 09:00 Latvia Plavins/Egleskalns Poland Kantor/Losiak 0-2 (18-21, 10-21)
7 03-Jun 09:00 Norway Horrem/Eithun Kazakhstan Yakovlev/Kuleshov injury team B
6 03-Jun 11:00 Norway Hordvik/Kvamsdal Greece Kotsilianos/Zoupanis 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
5 03-Jun 11:00 Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 0-2 (17-21, 23-25)
4 03-Jun 11:00 Denmark Kildegaard/Abell Germany Fuchs/Kaczmarek 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
3 03-Jun 11:00 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)
2 03-Jun 11:00 Israel Faiga/Hilman Austria Eglseer/Müllner 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 6-15)
1 03-Jun 11:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Croatia Karaula/JERCIC 2-0 (21-5, 21-7)

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 02-Jun 17:00 Italy Momoli/Gioria Canada Valjas/Broder 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)
23 02-Jun 17:00 Japan Take/Mizoe Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
22 02-Jun 16:00 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Argentina Gallay/Klug 1-2 (21-5, 14-21, 15-17)
21 02-Jun 16:00 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo Olaya/Nori VE 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-13)
20 02-Jun 15:00 Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova USA Carico/Dicello 2-0 (21-19, 21-13)
19 02-Jun 15:00 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 12-15)
18 02-Jun 18:00 USA Summer/Fopma Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 1-2 (21-18, 14-21, 8-15)
17 02-Jun 19:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Spain Lobato/Soria 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)

Round 1

16 02-Jun 13:00 Croatia Matic/Becic Canada Valjas/Broder 0-2 (19-21, 9-21)
15 02-Jun 13:00 Russia Rudykh/Barsuk Italy Momoli/Gioria 1-2 (14-21, 23-21, 5-15)
14 02-Jun 13:00 Thailand Radarong/Udomchavee Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
13 02-Jun 13:00 Japan Take/Mizoe Sweden Thurin/Thurin 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
12 02-Jun 12:00 Finland Nyström Er./Nyström Em. Argentina Gallay/Klug 1-2 (17-21, 21-14, 9-15)
11 02-Jun 12:00 Greece Arvaniti/Tsiartsiani Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-8)
10 02-Jun 12:00 Russia Abalakina/Dabizha Olaya/Nori VE 0-2 (17-21, 13-21)
9 02-Jun 12:00 Brazil Lili/Carol Maximo South Africa Pierangeli/Sittig 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
8 02-Jun 11:00 Austria Teufl V./Zass B. USA Carico/Dicello 0-2 (13-21, 13-21)
7 02-Jun 11:00 Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
6 02-Jun 11:00 Italy Giombini/Zuccarelli Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
5 02-Jun 11:00 Czech Republic Bonnerova/Hermannova China M. M. Lin/Y.Y. Ma 2-1 (21-17, 20-22, 15-10)
4 02-Jun 14:00 France Adelin/Lusson Russia Syrtseva/Prokopeva 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
3 02-Jun 14:00 USA Summer/Fopma Canada Whitaker/MacTavish 2-1 (18-21, 21-13, 15-8)
2 02-Jun 14:00 Spain Lobato/Soria Norway Kongshavn/Kjølberg 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-12)
1 02-Jun 14:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Croatia Vrbanc/Prenc 2-0 (21-13, 21-7)