FIVB: 2016 Vitoria Open

This week on the FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour, we stay in Brazil.  We head north to the coastal city of Vitoria for a dual gender open event.  Teams are looking to snag a strong finish to beef up their Olympic Qualification points.  As always, we've got the teams list, matches, scores and live streams right here.

Canadian Men in Vitoria

CanadaSchalk-Saxton
CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaPedlow-O'Gorman
CanadaGrabovskyy-Burlacu

Canadian Women in Vitoria

CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke

USA Men in Vitoria

USAGibb-Patterson
USARosenthal-Brunner
USABurik-Bourne
USAOlsen-Casebeer

USA Women in Rio

USAHochevar-Fopma
USACarico-Ross
USAFendrick-Sweat
USAKessy-Day
USARoss-Walsh

Women's Main Draw

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 20-Mar 11:05 Brazil Larissa/Talita USA Ross/Walsh 2-0 (22-20, 21-19)

Bronze Medal Match

71 20-Mar 09:05 Australia Bawden/Clancy Germany Holtwick/Semmler 1-2 (22-20, 17-21, 11-15)

Semifinals

70 19-Mar 20:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler USA Ross/Walsh 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)
69 19-Mar 17:30 Brazil Larissa/Talita Australia Bawden/Clancy 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)

Round 3

68 19-Mar 10:00 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili USA Ross/Walsh 1-2 (21-16, 18-21, 11-15)
67 19-Mar 10:00 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr Germany Holtwick/Semmler 1-2 (21-18, 13-21, 8-15)
66 19-Mar 11:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Australia Bawden/Clancy 0-2 (14-21, 13-21)
65 19-Mar 11:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Germany Laboureur/Sude 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)

Round 2

64 18-Mar 15:00 USA Ross/Walsh USA Hochevar/Fopma 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
63 18-Mar 14:00 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (32-30, 21-19)
62 18-Mar 14:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Germany Holtwick/Semmler 1-2 (19-21, 21-16, 10-15)
61 18-Mar 15:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
60 18-Mar 14:00 Australia Bawden/Clancy USA Kessy/Day 2-1 (21-16, 13-21, 15-13)
59 18-Mar 19:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Brazil Duda/Elize Maia 2-1 (30-28, 17-21, 15-12)
58 18-Mar 14:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 16-14)
57 18-Mar 17:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)

Round 1

56 18-Mar 11:00 Argentina Gallay/Klug USA Hochevar/Fopma 0-2 (25-27, 19-21)
55 18-Mar 10:00 Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (16-21, 19-21)
54 18-Mar 10:00 China Wang/Yue Germany Holtwick/Semmler 0-2 (22-24, 17-21)
53 18-Mar 11:00 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-0 (21-18, 25-23)
52 18-Mar 10:00 USA Kessy/Day Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (31-29, 21-18)
51 18-Mar 11:00 Brazil Duda/Elize Maia Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
50 18-Mar 10:00 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
49 18-Mar 11:00 Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 0-2 (21-23, 18-21)

Pool H

48 17-Mar 12:20 Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
47 17-Mar 12:20 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré injury team B
32 16-Mar 13:20 Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-1 (21-15, 19-21, 17-15)
31 16-Mar 13:20 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 2-1 (21-16, 11-21, 15-9)
16 16-Mar 08:50 Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 11-15)
15 16-Mar 08:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-1 (19-21, 21-13, 15-9)

Pool G

46 17-Mar 11:20 China Wang/Yue Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
45 17-Mar 11:20 USA Fendrick/Sweat Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
30 16-Mar 17:50 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (22-24, 21-23)
29 16-Mar 15:20 USA Fendrick/Sweat China Wang/Yue 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 9-15)
14 16-Mar 08:50 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili China Wang/Yue 2-0 (21-13, 21-16)
13 16-Mar 08:50 USA Fendrick/Sweat Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)

Pool F

44 17-Mar 10:30 Germany Laboureur/Sude Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
43 17-Mar 10:30 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Argentina Gallay/Klug 1-2 (15-21, 27-25, 13-15)
28 16-Mar 13:20 Argentina Gallay/Klug Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 16-14)
27 16-Mar 14:20 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Germany Laboureur/Sude 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 9-15)
12 16-Mar 08:50 Argentina Gallay/Klug Germany Laboureur/Sude 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
11 16-Mar 08:50 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15)

Pool E

42 17-Mar 13:20 Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova USA Hochevar/Fopma 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 15-9)
41 17-Mar 13:20 Germany Borger/Büthe Spain Elsa/Liliana 2-0 (21-12, 21-14)
26 16-Mar 14:20 Spain Elsa/Liliana USA Hochevar/Fopma 1-2 (23-25, 21-18, 9-15)
25 16-Mar 14:20 Germany Borger/Büthe Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
10 16-Mar 09:40 Spain Elsa/Liliana Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova 1-2 (10-21, 21-19, 11-15)
9 16-Mar 09:40 Germany Borger/Büthe USA Hochevar/Fopma 1-2 (21-13, 17-21, 17-19)

Pool D

40 17-Mar 11:20 Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel Brazil Rebecca/Neide 2-1 (21-13, 18-21, 15-11)
39 17-Mar 11:20 Australia Bawden/Clancy Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr 2-0 (23-21, 21-17)
24 16-Mar 16:10 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr Brazil Rebecca/Neide 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 15-17)
23 16-Mar 14:20 Australia Bawden/Clancy Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel 2-1 (21-14, 16-21, 15-11)
8 16-Mar 08:00 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
7 16-Mar 08:00 Australia Bawden/Clancy Brazil Rebecca/Neide 2-1 (21-15, 18-21, 15-10)

Pool C

38 17-Mar 12:20 Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
37 17-Mar 12:20 Brazil Juliana/Lima USA Kessy/Day 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
22 16-Mar 15:20 USA Kessy/Day Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 1-2 (21-11, 19-21, 14-16)
21 16-Mar 17:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-19, 21-16)
6 16-Mar 08:00 USA Kessy/Day Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 20-18)
5 16-Mar 08:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)

Pool B

36 17-Mar 10:30 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-0 (23-21, 21-15)
35 17-Mar 10:30 USA Ross/Walsh Brazil Duda/Elize Maia 2-0 (23-21, 21-8)
20 16-Mar 19:30 Brazil Duda/Elize Maia Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
19 16-Mar 15:20 USA Ross/Walsh Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-0 (21-14, 21-14)
4 16-Mar 09:40 Brazil Duda/Elize Maia Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-1 (27-25, 15-21, 19-17)
3 16-Mar 10:30 USA Ross/Walsh Austria Schützenhöfer/Plesiutschnig 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)

Pool A

34 17-Mar 13:20 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
33 17-Mar 13:20 Brazil Larissa/Talita Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
18 16-Mar 15:20 Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
17 16-Mar 18:40 Brazil Larissa/Talita Germany Holtwick/Semmler 2-0 (23-21, 21-12)
2 16-Mar 09:40 Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata Germany Holtwick/Semmler 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
1 16-Mar 09:40 Brazil Larissa/Talita Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll 2-0 (21-13, 21-11)

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 20-Mar 12:25 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Italy Nicolai/Lupo 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)

Bronze Medal Match

71 20-Mar 10:05 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)

Semifinals

70 19-Mar 18:30 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 2-1 (21-18, 15-21, 15-13)
69 19-Mar 21:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)

Round 3

68 19-Mar 12:00 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 13-15)
67 19-Mar 12:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Spain Herrera/Gavira 2-1 (19-21, 21-18, 15-10)
66 19-Mar 13:00 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
65 19-Mar 14:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Brazil Guto/Saymon 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)

Round 2

64 18-Mar 16:00 USA Gibb/Patterson Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 1-2 (21-16, 15-21, 11-15)
63 18-Mar 16:00 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
62 18-Mar 16:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Poland Fijalek/Prudel 2-1 (21-19, 19-21, 15-7)
61 18-Mar 16:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-0 (22-20, 24-22)
60 18-Mar 15:00 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-15, 21-16)
59 18-Mar 15:00 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz 2-1 (21-18, 18-21, 15-13)
58 18-Mar 18:00 Brazil Guto/Saymon Brazil Ricardo/Álvaro Filho 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-12)
57 18-Mar 20:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Poland Losiak/Kantor 2-0 (23-21, 21-19)

Round 1

56 18-Mar 12:00 Russia Liamin/Barsouk Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 12-15)
55 18-Mar 13:00 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 1-2 (21-12, 23-25, 13-15)
54 18-Mar 13:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Canada Schalk/Saxton 2-1 (24-26, 21-17, 15-12)
53 18-Mar 13:00 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros USA Burik/Bourne 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
52 18-Mar 12:00 Germany Erdmann/Fuchs Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 0-2 (13-21, 16-21)
51 18-Mar 12:00 USA Rosenthal/Brunner Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz 0-2 (16-21, 22-24)
50 18-Mar 12:00 Brazil Ricardo/Álvaro Filho France Krou/Rowlandson 2-1 (21-18, 20-22, 17-15)
49 18-Mar 13:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Brazil Léo Gomes/Bernat 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)

Pool H

48 17-Mar 14:20 Qatar Jefferson/Cherif Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman injury team A
47 17-Mar 14:20 Poland Losiak/Kantor Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 1-2 (21-19, 14-21, 14-16)
32 17-Mar 08:50 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-11)
31 17-Mar 08:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
16 16-Mar 12:20 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-8)
15 16-Mar 12:20 Poland Losiak/Kantor Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 17-15)

Pool G

46 17-Mar 15:20 Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz 1-2 (18-21, 21-17, 13-15)
45 17-Mar 15:20 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Spain Herrera/Gavira 0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
30 17-Mar 09:40 Spain Herrera/Gavira Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13)
29 17-Mar 09:40 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2-0 (21-16, 21-19)
14 16-Mar 13:20 Spain Herrera/Gavira Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
13 16-Mar 12:20 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)

Pool F

44 17-Mar 14:20 USA Burik/Bourne Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-0 (26-24, 21-16)
43 17-Mar 14:20 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 1-2 (21-18, 21-23, 13-15)
28 17-Mar 08:50 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-0 (21-12, 21-17)
27 17-Mar 08:50 Poland Fijalek/Prudel USA Burik/Bourne 2-1 (21-16, 16-21, 15-11)
12 16-Mar 10:30 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen USA Burik/Bourne 2-0 (23-21, 21-19)
11 16-Mar 10:30 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Poland Kosiak/Rudol 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)

Pool E

42 17-Mar 18:00 Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin Brazil Guto/Saymon 2-1 (21-19, 13-21, 18-16)
41 17-Mar 14:20 Canada Schalk/Saxton Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 0-2 (19-21, 21-23)
26 17-Mar 08:50 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Brazil Guto/Saymon 1-2 (15-21, 21-19, 10-15)
25 17-Mar 08:50 Canada Schalk/Saxton Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-1 (21-14, 21-23, 15-13)
10 16-Mar 11:20 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-12)
9 16-Mar 11:20 Canada Schalk/Saxton Brazil Guto/Saymon 0-2 (19-21, 16-21)

Pool D

40 17-Mar 17:10 Germany Erdmann/Fuchs Brazil Marcio Araujo/Luciano 2-0 (21-15, 21-14)
39 17-Mar 15:20 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Italy Nicolai/Lupo 1-2 (21-13, 20-22, 17-19)
24 17-Mar 09:40 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Brazil Marcio Araujo/Luciano 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-4)
23 17-Mar 10:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Germany Erdmann/Fuchs 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 9-15)
8 16-Mar 10:30 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Germany Erdmann/Fuchs 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)
7 16-Mar 10:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Brazil Marcio Araujo/Luciano 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)

Pool C

38 17-Mar 16:10 USA Rosenthal/Brunner Brazil Léo Gomes/Bernat 1-2 (21-15, 19-21, 16-18)
37 17-Mar 13:20 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Canada Binstock/Schachter 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
22 17-Mar 08:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Brazil Léo Gomes/Bernat 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
21 17-Mar 08:00 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst USA Rosenthal/Brunner 0-2 (22-24, 20-22)
6 16-Mar 11:20 Canada Binstock/Schachter USA Rosenthal/Brunner 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
5 16-Mar 11:20 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Brazil Léo Gomes/Bernat 2-0 (21-10, 21-14)

Pool B

36 17-Mar 18:50 Brazil Ricardo/Álvaro Filho Argentina Bianchi/Azaad 1-2 (21-17, 23-25, 11-15)
35 17-Mar 15:20 USA Gibb/Patterson Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)
20 17-Mar 08:00 Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. Argentina Bianchi/Azaad 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)
19 17-Mar 08:00 USA Gibb/Patterson Brazil Ricardo/Álvaro Filho 0-2 (18-21, 20-22)
4 16-Mar 12:20 Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. Brazil Ricardo/Álvaro Filho 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
3 16-Mar 12:20 USA Gibb/Patterson Argentina Bianchi/Azaad 2-0 (21-12, 22-20)

Pool A

34 17-Mar 15:20 Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. Russia Liamin/Barsouk 1-2 (22-20, 19-21, 12-15)
33 17-Mar 19:40 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt France Krou/Rowlandson 2-0 (21-18, 23-21)
18 17-Mar 09:40 France Krou/Rowlandson Russia Liamin/Barsouk 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
17 17-Mar 09:40 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
2 16-Mar 14:20 France Krou/Rowlandson Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-1 (18-21, 27-25, 15-9)
1 16-Mar 13:20 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Russia Liamin/Barsouk 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-10)

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 15-Mar 13:30 Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
23 15-Mar 13:30 Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva Italy Perry/Giombini 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
22 15-Mar 13:30 USA Summer/Lane Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 1-2 (20-22, 21-13, 12-15)
21 15-Mar 12:30 Germany Bieneck/Großner Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll 0-2 (19-21, 14-21)
20 15-Mar 12:30 Brazil Angela/Rachel China Xue/X. Y. Xia 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
19 15-Mar 12:30 Venezuela Pazo/Agudo Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
18 15-Mar 12:30 Russia Motrich/Makroguzova USA Hochevar/Fopma 1-2 (24-22, 19-21, 9-15)
17 15-Mar 13:30 Brazil Duda/Elize Maia China Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. 2-0 (21-18, 21-9)

Round 1

16 Bye Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova
15 15-Mar 09:40 Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema Turkey Nezir/Cetin 2-0 (21-10, 21-18)
14 15-Mar 09:40 Italy Perry/Giombini France Jupiter/Longuet 2-0 (24-22, 21-15)
13 15-Mar 08:50 Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva Argentina Zonta/Benet 2-1 (21-15, 22-24, 15-9)
12 15-Mar 08:50 South Africa Sittig/Pierangeli Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 0-2 (6-21, 4-21)
11 15-Mar 08:50 USA Summer/Lane Chile Mardones/Rivas Zapata 2-0 (21-9, 21-7)
10 15-Mar 08:50 Russia Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll 1-2 (17-21, 21-13, 12-15)
9 Germany Bieneck/Großner Bye
8 Bye China Xue/X. Y. Xia
7 15-Mar 08:50 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Brazil Angela/Rachel 0-2 (10-21, 12-21)
6 15-Mar 08:00 Denmark Sondergard/Trans Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel 0-2 (8-21, 14-21)
5 15-Mar 08:00 Venezuela Pazo/Agudo Germany Ittlinger/Weiland 2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
4 15-Mar 08:00 Brazil Josi/Val USA Hochevar/Fopma 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
3 15-Mar 08:00 Russia Motrich/Makroguzova Italy Zuccarelli/Lestini 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
2 15-Mar 08:00 China Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. Poland Gruszczynska/Strag 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 15-8)
1 Brazil Duda/Elize Maia Bye

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 15-Mar 16:30 Brazil Guto/Saymon Latvia Plavins/Regza 2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
23 15-Mar 15:30 Brazil Marcio Araujo/Luciano Brazil Andre/Oscar 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-12)
22 15-Mar 15:30 Argentina Bianchi/Azaad Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 2-0 (21-11, 21-16)
21 15-Mar 15:30 Qatar Jefferson/Cherif Turkey Mermer/Urlu 2-1 (18-21, 21-19, 15-10)
20 15-Mar 14:30 Russia Liamin/Barsouk Venezuela Fañe/Henriquez 2-0 (21-12, 21-18)
19 15-Mar 14:30 Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz USA Olson/Casebeer 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-12)
18 15-Mar 14:30 Belgium Koekelkoren/van Walle Poland Kosiak/Rudol 0-2 (22-24, 14-21)
17 15-Mar 14:30 Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. England Gregory/Sheaf 2-1 (16-21, 21-16, 16-14)

Round 1

16 Bye Latvia Plavins/Regza
15 15-Mar 10:30 Brazil Guto/Saymon France Salvetti/Daguerre 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
14 15-Mar 11:20 Brazil Andre/Oscar Austria Kunert/Dressler 2-1 (23-21, 18-21, 15-13)
13 15-Mar 11:20 Italy Caminati/Rossi Brazil Marcio Araujo/Luciano 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 15-17)
12 15-Mar 11:20 Qatar Júlio/Ahmed Tijan Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 1-2 (17-21, 21-18, 8-15)
11 15-Mar 11:20 Argentina Bianchi/Azaad Austria Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-12)
10 15-Mar 10:30 Turkey Mermer/Urlu Latvia Finsters/Tocs 2-1 (21-18, 21-23, 15-9)
9 Qatar Jefferson/Cherif Bye
8 Bye Venezuela Fañe/Henriquez
7 15-Mar 10:30 Russia Liamin/Barsouk Austria Eglseer/Müllner 2-1 (18-21, 21-14, 15-12)
6 15-Mar 10:30 USA Olson/Casebeer Denmark Kildegaard/Abell 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
5 15-Mar 10:30 Poland Bryl/Szalankiewicz Canada Grabovskyy/Burlacu 2-0 (21-11, 21-7)
4 15-Mar 09:40 Norway Moen/Opsahl Poland Kosiak/Rudol 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
3 15-Mar 09:40 Belgium Koekelkoren/van Walle Brazil Bruno/Hevaldo 2-1 (15-21, 21-17, 15-13)
2 15-Mar 09:40 Israel Faiga/Hilman England Gregory/Sheaf 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 16-18)
1 Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. Bye

Live Streams