Beach: 2016 Rio Grand Slam

The 2016 edition of the FIVB Beach Volleyball World Tour is well underway with the first Grand Slam of the season.  In an Olympic preview, the beach volleyball world has their eyes set on Copacabana Beach in Rio, Brazil this week for this dual gender event.

As always, we've got all your teams, matches, scores and live streams right here on Volleyball Source.

Cover photo: Gustavo Facci

Canadian Women in Rio

CanadaBroder-Valjas
CanadaHumana-Paredes-Pischke
CanadaPavan-Bansley

Canadian Men in Rio

CanadaSchalk-Saxton
CanadaBinstock-Schachter
CanadaPedlow-O'Gorman

USA Women in Rio

USAHochevar-Fopma (CQ)
USACarico-Ross (CQ)
USAFendrick-Sweat
USAKessy-Day
USARoss-Walsh

USA Men in Rio

USARosenthal-Brunner
USABurik-Bourne (CQ)
USADoherty-Mayer (CQ)
USAGibb-Patterson
USALucena-Dalhausser
USAOlsen-Casebeer (CQ)

Women's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 13-Mar 11:15 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek USA Walsh/Ross 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)

Bronze Medal Match

71 13-Mar 08:00 Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré Germany Borger/Büthe 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 10-15)

Semifinals

70 12-Mar 16:00 USA Walsh/Ross Germany Borger/Büthe 2-1 (9-21, 21-17, 15-10)
69 12-Mar 18:00 Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 1-2 (13-21, 21-13, 13-15)

Round 3

68 12-Mar 09:00 Germany Borger/Büthe Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2-0 (21-16, 24-22)
67 12-Mar 09:00 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst USA Walsh/Ross 1-2 (21-16, 27-29, 6-15)
66 12-Mar 10:00 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Canada Pavan/Bansley forfeit team B
65 12-Mar 10:00 Brazil Barbara/Agatha Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 1-2 (18-21, 23-21, 13-15)

Round 2

64 11-Mar 15:00 Brazil Larissa/Talita Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 14-16)
63 11-Mar 15:00 Germany Borger/Büthe USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-1 (20-22, 21-13, 17-15)
62 11-Mar 16:00 USA Walsh/Ross Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili 2-0 (21-16, 21-14)
61 11-Mar 14:00 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
60 11-Mar 15:00 Canada Pavan/Bansley Canada Broder/Valjas 2-1 (22-20, 17-21, 15-13)
59 11-Mar 15:00 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-1 (21-13, 14-21, 15-8)
58 11-Mar 14:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (20-22, 21-23)
57 11-Mar Brazil Barbara/Agatha Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel 2-1 (21-19, 18-21, 15-10)

Round 1

56 11-Mar 11:00 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
55 11-Mar 11:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima USA Fendrick/Sweat 0-2 (21-23, 16-21)
54 11-Mar 10:00 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili 0-2 (17-21, 18-21)
53 11-Mar 10:00 Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 2-1 (21-18, 16-21, 15-9)
52 11-Mar 11:00 Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova Canada Broder/Valjas 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 12-15)
51 11-Mar 11:00 Russia Ukolova/Birlova China Xue/X. Y. Xia 1-2 (21-14, 19-21, 13-15)
50 11-Mar 10:00 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 0-2 (18-21, 17-21)
49 11-Mar 10:00 China Wang/Yue Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel 0-2 (13-21, 24-26)

Pool H

48 09-Mar 08:00 Russia Ukolova/Birlova Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-17, 21-19)
47 09-Mar 08:00 USA Walsh/Ross USA Fendrick/Sweat 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
32 10-Mar 15:30 USA Fendrick/Sweat Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-0 (21-13, 21-14)
31 10-Mar 15:30 USA Walsh/Ross Russia Ukolova/Birlova 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
16 09-Mar 12:10 USA Fendrick/Sweat Russia Ukolova/Birlova 0-2 (19-21, 17-21)
15 09-Mar 12:10 USA Walsh/Ross Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 15-8)

Pool G

46 10-Mar 12:10 Brazil Elize Maia/Duda Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova injury team A
45 10-Mar 12:10 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Germany Borger/Büthe 1-2 (21-17, 18-21, 10-15)
30 09-Mar 13:50 Germany Borger/Büthe Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova 2-1 (17-21, 21-19, 15-10)
29 09-Mar 17:10 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Brazil Elize Maia/Duda 2-0 (21-19, 21-19)
14 09-Mar 08:50 Germany Borger/Büthe Brazil Elize Maia/Duda 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-10)
13 09-Mar 08:50 Netherlands Meppelink/Van Iersel Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova 1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 11-15)

Pool F

44 10-Mar 11:20 China Wang/Yue Germany Laboureur/Sude 0-2 (20-22, 15-21)
43 10-Mar 11:20 Australia Bawden/Clancy Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili 2-1 (21-18, 14-21, 15-10)
28 09-Mar 16:20 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili Germany Laboureur/Sude 0-2 (18-21, 13-21)
27 09-Mar 13:50 Australia Bawden/Clancy China Wang/Yue 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 13-15)
12 09-Mar 08:00 Brazil Maria Antonelli/Lili China Wang/Yue 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 17-15)
11 09-Mar 08:00 Australia Bawden/Clancy Germany Laboureur/Sude 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 12-15)

Pool E

42 10-Mar 13:00 Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 0-2 (20-22, 13-21)
41 10-Mar 13:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek 2-0 (21-19, 22-20)
26 09-Mar 15:30 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 2-1 (17-21, 21-16, 15-10)
25 09-Mar 18:00 Brazil Juliana/Lima Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)
10 09-Mar 10:30 Poland Kolosinska/Brzostek Vanuatu Matauatu/Pata 2-1 (18-21, 23-21, 15-12)
9 09-Mar 10:30 Brazil Juliana/Lima Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 1-2 (21-18, 16-21, 13-15)

Pool D

40 10-Mar 10:30 Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-0 (21-14, 21-10)
39 10-Mar 10:30 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
24 09-Mar 16:20 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 1-2 (21-19, 19-21, 16-18)
23 09-Mar 16:20 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
8 09-Mar 09:40 Italy Menegatti/Orsi Toth Switzerland Forrer/Vergé-Dépré 2-0 (21-14, 21-15)
7 09-Mar 09:40 Germany Ludwig/Walkenhorst Finland Lehtonen/Lahti 2-1 (16-21, 21-14, 17-15)

Pool C

38 10-Mar 11:20 USA Kessy/Day Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
37 10-Mar 11:20 Canada Pavan/Bansley Germany Holtwick/Semmler 0-2 (19-21, 20-22)
22 09-Mar 14:40 Germany Holtwick/Semmler Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
21 09-Mar 14:40 Canada Pavan/Bansley USA Kessy/Day 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)
6 09-Mar 08:50 Germany Holtwick/Semmler USA Kessy/Day 0-2 (18-21, 19-21)
5 09-Mar 08:50 Canada Pavan/Bansley Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird 2-1 (17-21, 21-18, 15-10)

Pool B

36 10-Mar 13:50 Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
35 10-Mar 13:50 Brazil Larissa/Talita Spain Elsa/Liliana 2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
20 09-Mar 16:20 Spain Elsa/Liliana China Xue/X. Y. Xia 1-2 (21-19, 18-21, 8-15)
19 09-Mar 19:40 Brazil Larissa/Talita Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-11)
4 09-Mar 11:20 Spain Elsa/Liliana Switzerland Heidrich/Zumkehr 1-2 (16-21, 21-12, 8-15)
3 09-Mar 11:20 Brazil Larissa/Talita China Xue/X. Y. Xia 2-0 (21-13, 21-13)

Pool A

34 10-Mar 14:40 Canada Broder/Valjas Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni 1-2 (21-23, 21-17, 14-16)
33 10-Mar 14:40 Brazil Barbara/Agatha Argentina Gallay/Klug 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
18 09-Mar 15:30 Argentina Gallay/Klug Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
17 09-Mar 18:50 Brazil Barbara/Agatha Canada Broder/Valjas 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
2 09-Mar 09:40 Argentina Gallay/Klug Canada Broder/Valjas 1-2 (12-21, 21-17, 12-15)
1 09-Mar 09:40 Brazil Barbara/Agatha Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni 2-0 (21-17, 24-22)

Men's Main Draw Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Gold Medal Match

72 13-Mar 10:15 Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro Poland Losiak/Kantor 0-2 (19-21, 21-23)

Bronze Medal Match

71 13-Mar 09:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Poland Fijalek/Prudel 2-1 (19-21, 21-19, 20-18)

Semifinals

70 12-Mar 17:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Poland Fijalek/Prudel 2-0 (21-17, 23-21)
69 12-Mar 19:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 6-15)

Round 3

68 12-Mar 11:00 France Krou/Rowlandson Poland Fijalek/Prudel 0-2 (17-21, 13-21)
67 12-Mar 11:00 USA Lucena/Dalhausser Poland Losiak/Kantor 0-2 (19-21, 18-21)
66 12-Mar 13:00 Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro Austria Doppler/Horst 2-1 (22-20, 19-21, 15-12)
65 12-Mar 12:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen 0-2 (25-27, 19-21)

Round 2

64 11-Mar 16:00 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
63 11-Mar 16:00 France Krou/Rowlandson Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 2-1 (13-21, 21-19, 15-13)
62 11-Mar 17:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2-1 (21-18, 13-21, 16-14)
61 11-Mar 19:00 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula USA Lucena/Dalhausser 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
60 11-Mar 18:00 Switzerland Beeler/Strasser Austria Doppler/Horst 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 12-15)
59 11-Mar 20:00 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro 1-2 (21-17, 12-21, 19-21)
58 11-Mar 16:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen USA Gibb/Patterson 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
57 11-Mar 21:00 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Canada Schalk/Saxton 2-1 (26-24, 17-21, 15-12)

Round 1

56 11-Mar 12:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 0-2 (15-21, 11-21)
55 11-Mar 12:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 1-2 (21-15, 16-21, 13-15)
54 11-Mar 13:00 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
53 11-Mar 13:00 USA Lucena/Dalhausser Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst 2-0 (21-19, 21-14)
52 11-Mar 13:00 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Austria Doppler/Horst 1-2 (13-21, 21-18, 11-15)
51 11-Mar 13:00 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro 1-2 (21-23, 28-26, 10-15)
50 11-Mar 12:00 Germany Erdmann/Matysik USA Gibb/Patterson 0-2 (16-21, 13-21)
49 11-Mar 12:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins J. 2-1 (21-17, 17-21, 16-14)

Pool H

48 10-Mar 13:00 France Krou/Rowlandson USA Brunner/Rosenthal 2-1 (20-22, 21-19, 15-12)
47 10-Mar 13:00 Canada Schalk/Saxton Austria Doppler/Horst 0-2 (14-21, 19-21)
32 10-Mar 08:50 Austria Doppler/Horst USA Brunner/Rosenthal 0-2 (20-22, 26-28)
31 10-Mar 08:50 Canada Schalk/Saxton France Krou/Rowlandson 2-1 (21-17, 23-25, 15-13)
16 09-Mar 12:10 Austria Doppler/Horst France Krou/Rowlandson 1-2 (21-16, 14-21, 10-15)
15 09-Mar 12:10 Canada Schalk/Saxton USA Brunner/Rosenthal 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)

Pool G

46 10-Mar 14:40 Poland Losiak/Kantor Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (21-18, 22-20)
45 10-Mar 14:40 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins J. Germany Erdmann/Matysik 0-2 (25-27, 21-23)
30 10-Mar 08:00 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (21-16, 22-20)
29 10-Mar 08:50 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins J. Poland Losiak/Kantor 1-2 (21-19, 11-21, 11-15)
14 09-Mar 13:00 Germany Erdmann/Matysik Poland Losiak/Kantor 0-2 (21-23, 12-21)
13 09-Mar 13:00 Latvia Samoilovs/Smedins J. Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)

Pool F

44 10-Mar 12:10 Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-1 (21-23, 21-14, 15-10)
43 10-Mar 12:10 USA Lucena/Dalhausser Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov 1-2 (25-27, 21-17, 13-15)
28 10-Mar 08:00 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-0 (21-14, 21-17)
27 10-Mar 08:00 USA Lucena/Dalhausser Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 2-0 (21-16, 21-12)
12 09-Mar 11:20 Russia Semenov/Krasilnikov Chile Grimalt E./Grimalt M. 2-1 (21-17, 21-23, 15-11)
11 09-Mar 11:20 USA Lucena/Dalhausser Qatar Jefferson/Cherif 2-1 (17-21, 21-12, 15-7)

Pool E

42 10-Mar 17:10 Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2-0 (21-10, 21-17)
41 10-Mar 15:30 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Spain Herrera/Gavira 2-0 (21-16, 21-17)
26 10-Mar 08:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 1-2 (17-21, 21-19, 10-15)
25 10-Mar 08:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 2-0 (21-19, 23-21)
10 09-Mar 13:00 Spain Herrera/Gavira Brazil Álvaro Filho/Vitor Felipe 0-2 (16-21, 18-21)
9 09-Mar 13:00 Netherlands Brouwer/Meeuwsen Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. 2-0 (21-19, 21-17)

Pool D

40 10-Mar 16:20 Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 1-2 (11-21, 21-19, 8-15)
39 10-Mar 19:40 Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro Germany Böckermann/Flüggen 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-8)
24 10-Mar 10:30 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 2-0 (21-14, 21-19)
23 10-Mar 10:30 Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 1-2 (19-21, 21-15, 11-15)
8 09-Mar 13:50 Germany Böckermann/Flüggen Italy Ingrosso M./Ingrosso P. 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
7 09-Mar 13:50 Brazil Pedro Solberg/Evandro Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 0-2 (13-21, 18-21)

Pool C

38 10-Mar 16:20 Canada Binstock/Schachter Latvia Finsters/Tocs 2-0 (24-22, 21-19)
37 10-Mar 16:20 USA Gibb/Patterson Italy Ranghieri/Carambula 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
22 10-Mar 09:40 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Latvia Finsters/Tocs 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
21 10-Mar 09:40 USA Gibb/Patterson Canada Binstock/Schachter 0-2 (20-22, 18-21)
6 09-Mar 10:30 Italy Ranghieri/Carambula Canada Binstock/Schachter 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
5 09-Mar 10:30 USA Gibb/Patterson Latvia Finsters/Tocs 2-0 (21-15, 21-18)

Pool B

36 10-Mar 18:00 Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel Russia Liamin/Barsouk 2-0 (21-17, 21-17)
35 10-Mar 15:30 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Poland Fijalek/Prudel 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 20-18)
20 10-Mar 08:50 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Russia Liamin/Barsouk 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-9)
19 10-Mar 08:50 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 0-2 (19-21, 20-22)
4 09-Mar 15:30 Poland Fijalek/Prudel Brazil Ricardo/Emanuel 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-12)
3 09-Mar 15:30 Netherlands Nummerdor/Varenhorst Russia Liamin/Barsouk 2-0 (25-23, 21-16)

Pool A

34 10-Mar 16:20 Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros USA Olson/Casebeer 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)
33 10-Mar 18:50 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Italy Nicolai/Lupo 2-1 (21-17, 18-21, 15-13)
18 10-Mar 09:40 Italy Nicolai/Lupo USA Olson/Casebeer 2-0 (21-17, 27-25)
17 10-Mar 09:40 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
2 09-Mar 14:40 Italy Nicolai/Lupo Mexico Virgen/Ontiveros 2-1 (19-21, 21-16, 15-10)
1 09-Mar 14:40 Brazil Alison/Bruno Schmidt USA Olson/Casebeer 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)

Women's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 08-Mar 15:00 France Jupiter/Longuet Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 0-2 (20-22, 16-21)
23 08-Mar 15:00 Finland Lehtonen/Lahti China Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. 2-0 (23-21, 21-16)
22 08-Mar 14:10 Poland Gruszczynska/Strag Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)
21 08-Mar 14:10 Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova Russia Motrich/Makroguzova 2-0 (21-15, 27-25)
20 08-Mar 15:00 Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel 2-1 (12-21, 21-14, 15-10)
19 08-Mar 15:00 Germany Laboureur/Sude Brazil Carol/Ana Patrícia 2-0 (21-16, 21-13)
18 08-Mar 14:10 Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova 2-0 (21-18, 21-11)
17 08-Mar 14:10 Brazil Elize Maia/Duda Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema 2-0 (21-16, 21-10)

Round 1

16 08-Mar 10:30 Argentina Zonta/Benet Canada Humana-Paredes/Pischke 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 7-15)
15 08-Mar 10:30 France Jupiter/Longuet Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
14 08-Mar 08:50 China Chen Chunxia/Tang N. Y. Russia Abalakina/Syrtseva 2-1 (12-21, 22-20, 15-13)
13 08-Mar 08:00 Finland Lehtonen/Lahti Chile Rivas Zapata/Mardones 2-0 (21-9, 21-11)
12 08-Mar 08:00 Denmark Sondergard/Trans Slovakia Dubovcova/Nestarcova 0-2 (17-21, 11-21)
11 08-Mar 08:00 USA Lane/Summer Poland Gruszczynska/Strag 0-2 (15-21, 16-21)
10 08-Mar 08:00 Norway Kongshavn/Solvoll Russia Motrich/Makroguzova 0-2 (16-21, 16-21)
9 08-Mar 08:00 Czech Republic Slukova/Hermannova Italy Zuccarelli/Lestini 2-0 (31-29, 21-11)
8 08-Mar 09:40 Italy Perry/Giombini Netherlands van der Vlist/van Gestel 0-2 (21-23, 16-21)
7 08-Mar 09:40 Austria Schwaiger S./Hansel Greece Arvaniti/Karagkouni 1-2 (17-21, 23-21, 12-15)
6 08-Mar 09:40 Brazil Carol/Ana Patrícia Venezuela Pazo/Agudo 2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-13)
5 08-Mar 09:40 Germany Laboureur/Sude Kazakhstan Samalikova/Lassyuta 2-0 (21-8, 21-6)
4 08-Mar 08:50 Russia Rudykh/Zayonchkovskaya Kazakhstan Mashkova/Tsimbalova 1-2 (21-16, 8-21, 4-15)
3 08-Mar 08:50 Australia Artacho Del Solar/Laird Turkey Nezir/Cetin 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
2 08-Mar 08:50 Netherlands Braakman/Sinnema Japan Take/Mizoe 2-1 (21-14, 14-21, 15-12)
1 08-Mar 08:50 Brazil Elize Maia/Duda South Africa Sittig/Pierangeli 2-0 (21-6, 21-9)

Men's Qualification Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Round 2

24 08-Mar 15:50 Brazil Saymon/Guto Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 1-2 (20-22, 23-21, 10-15)
23 08-Mar 15:50 Qatar Jefferson/Cherif Germany Windscheif/Fuchs 2-1 (21-17, 19-21, 18-16)
22 08-Mar 16:40 Israel Faiga/Hilman USA Olson/Casebeer 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
21 08-Mar 16:40 USA Burik/Bourne Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 0-2 (17-21, 19-21)
20 08-Mar 15:50 Latvia Finsters/Tocs Latvia Plavins/Regza 2-1 (24-22, 24-26, 15-13)
19 08-Mar 15:50 USA Doherty/Mayer Russia Liamin/Barsouk 0-2 (20-22, 16-21)
18 08-Mar 16:40 Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 2-0 (21-14, 21-16)
17 08-Mar 16:40 Poland Losiak/Kantor Denmark Kildegaard/Abell 2-0 (21-17, 21-12)

Round 1

16 08-Mar 11:20 Norway Moen/Opsahl Russia Stoyanovskiy/Yarzutkin 0-2 (8-21, 15-21)
15 08-Mar 11:20 Argentina Bianchi/Azaad Brazil Saymon/Guto 0-2 (19-21, 15-21)
14 08-Mar 11:20 France Salvetti/Daguerre Germany Windscheif/Fuchs 0-2 (21-23, 13-21)
13 08-Mar 11:20 Qatar Jefferson/Cherif Turkey Mermer/Urlu 2-0 (21-12, 21-16)
12 08-Mar 12:10 USA Olson/Casebeer Venezuela Fañe/Henriquez 2-0 (21-13, 21-15)
11 08-Mar 12:10 Italy Caminati/Rossi Israel Faiga/Hilman 1-2 (17-21, 24-22, 10-15)
10 08-Mar 12:10 Kazakhstan Dyachenko/Sidorenko Switzerland Beeler/Strasser 1-2 (18-21, 21-18, 13-15)
9 08-Mar 12:10 USA Burik/Bourne Brazil Vinicius/Allison 2-0 (21-17, 21-14)
8 08-Mar 12:10 Austria Ermacora/Pristauz-Telsnigg Latvia Plavins/Regza 1-2 (15-21, 21-16, 10-15)
7 08-Mar 11:20 Switzerland Gabathuler/Gerson Latvia Finsters/Tocs 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 12-15)
6 08-Mar 10:30 Russia Liamin/Barsouk Belgium Koekelkoren/van Walle 2-1 (20-22, 21-15, 15-10)
5 08-Mar 10:30 USA Doherty/Mayer Kazakhstan Kuleshov/Yakovlev 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
4 08-Mar 13:00 Austria Eglseer/Müllner Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman 0-2 (15-21, 18-21)
3 08-Mar 13:00 Turkey Giginoglu/Gögtepe V. England Gregory/Sheaf 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
2 08-Mar 13:00 Argentina Mehamed/Capogrosso Denmark Kildegaard/Abell 0-2 (19-21, 23-25)
1 08-Mar 13:00 Poland Losiak/Kantor Qatar Júlio/Ahmed Tijan 2-0 (21-16, 21-16)

Live Streams

We've found some live streams on one of the betting websites.  Works for us, but might not work in your country.  Let us know on Twitter if you're restricted.

Below are the links to check out the men's and women's semi finals & finals.