NORCECA: Continental Beach Volleyball Cup

The NORCECA Beach Volleyball Continental Cup is going on from June 23-27th, 2016 down in Guaymas, Mexico.  This tournament marks the last chance for Canada to qualify its fourth and final spot at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games for Beach Volleyball.  The Continental Cup is a Davis Cup style tournament format where two teams from each country compete together.  At the end of the week, one country will be awarded the final berth to the Olympics to give to the team they see fit.  Many host nations just pick a team or have a formula to determine who gets to go to Rio. If Canada wins the bid, Volleyball Canada will be hosting a one match trials in North Bay to determine who goes to the Olympics.

As is standard with most NORCECA events, results and information is spotty.  We recommend following our athletes on social media to get the most up to date info from the tournament.  We'll be updating this page once we confirm results and schedules.

Men's Teams

CanadaBinstock-Schachter and Pedlow-O'Gorman
Costa RicaMonge-Escobar and Smith-Valenciano
CubaGonzález-Díaz and Peña-Quesada
El SalvadorVargas-Escobar and Flores-Chávez
GuatemalaGarrido-Flores and Recinos-García
MexicoGaxiola-Camargo and Revuelta-Galindo
NicaraguaContreras-Lòpez and Mora-Lòpez
Puerto RicoMorales-Ribas and Soto-Rodríguez
Saint LuciaClercent-Bissette and Cohen-St Jean
SurinameSportledge-Furgil and Vilet-Frits
Trinidad and TobagoWilliams-Blake and Francois-Bernard
US Virgin IslandsLesniak-Kwasny and Lomeli-Smith

Women's Teams

BarbadosBovell-Mason and Matthews-Wood
Cayman IslandsGandolfi-Wolfenden and Smith-Power
Costa RicaCope-Alfaro and Araya-Valenciano
CubaFlores-Martínez and Sánchez-Echeverría
El SalvadorVargas-González and Ávalos-Ponce
GuatemalaGirón-Bethancourt and Orellana-Orellana
JamaicaPerry-Wright and Temple-Wallen
MexicoRíos-Santoyo and Estrada-Orellana
NicaraguaMachado-Rodríguez and Mendoza-López
Saint LuciaLansiqout-mondeser and Noel-Neptune
SurinameHunsel-Brunings and Wip-Chagnaz
Trinidad and TobagoDyette-Davidon and Grant-Blackman

Women's Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Bronze Medal Match

105 26-Jun Draw Draw
104 26-Jun Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt Sanchez/Echeverria CUB
103 26-Jun 15:30 Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (15-21, 13-21)
102 26-Jun 11:00 Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (11-21, 13-21)
101 26-Jun 11:04 Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A Sanchez/Echeverria CUB 0-2 (13-21, 13-21)

Final 5th Place

100 26-Jun 14:06 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez 0-1 (15-17)
99 26-Jun Draw Draw
98 26-Jun Draw Draw
97 26-Jun Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez 0-2 (17-21, 15-21)
96 26-Jun 13:00 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez 2-0 (21-16, 21-18)

Final 7th Place

95 26-Jun Draw Draw
94 26-Jun Draw Draw
93 26-Jun Draw Draw
92 26-Jun 11:00 Bovell/Mason BAR Jamaica Temple/Wallen 0-2 (17-21, 16-21)
91 26-Jun 10:40 Matthews/Wood BAR Jamaica Perry/Wright 0-2 (14-21, 15-21)

Loser are ranked 9th

60 24-Jun 15:52 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 1-0 (15-7)
59 24-Jun 14:50 Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY 0-2 (26-28, 16-21)
58 24-Jun 13:55 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 2-0 (21-18, 21-18)
57 24-Jun 11:18 Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 0-2 (11-21, 15-21)
56 24-Jun 12:04 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY 2-1 (16-21, 21-11, 15-9)
55 24-Jun Draw Draw
54 24-Jun Saint Lucia JAMILLA/Skye Jamaica Temple/Wallen
53 24-Jun 14:06 Saint Lucia Noel/Neptune Jamaica Perry/Wright 0-2 (14-21, 11-21)
52 24-Jun 10:38 Saint Lucia JAMILLA/Skye Jamaica Perry/Wright 0-2 (6-21, 7-21)
51 24-Jun 11:02 Saint Lucia Noel/Neptune Jamaica Temple/Wallen 1-2 (19-21, 21-19, 10-15)
50 24-Jun Draw Draw
49 24-Jun 13:08 Wip/Frankel SUR Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez 0-2 (17-21, 12-21)
48 24-Jun 12:14 Hunsel/Brunings SUR Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez 0-2 (21-23, 14-21)
47 24-Jun 09:50 Wip/Frankel SUR Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez 0-2 (7-21, 11-21)
46 24-Jun 10:01 Hunsel/Brunings SUR Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez 2-1 (22-20, 16-21, 15-12)
45 24-Jun Draw Draw
44 24-Jun AVALOS/Ponce ESA Bovell/Mason BAR
43 24-Jun 13:00 Vargas/Gonzalez ESA Matthews/Wood BAR 1-2 (21-18, 19-21, 13-15)
42 24-Jun 09:00 AVALOS/Ponce ESA Matthews/Wood BAR 0-2 (21-23, 11-21)
41 24-Jun 09:00 Vargas/Gonzalez ESA Bovell/Mason BAR 1-2 (21-10, 11-21, 13-15)

Losers Semifinals

90 25-Jun Draw Draw
89 25-Jun Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt
88 25-Jun 17:00 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A 0-2 (11-21, 11-21)
87 25-Jun 15:00 Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A 0-2 (7-21, 9-21)
86 25-Jun 15:00 Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt 1-2 (13-21, 21-14, 6-15)
85 25-Jun Draw Draw
84 25-Jun 17:00 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Sanchez/Echeverria CUB 0-2 (16-21, 1-21)
83 25-Jun 16:50 Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (10-21, 10-21)
82 25-Jun 15:10 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (6-21, 18-21)
81 25-Jun 15:00 Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Sanchez/Echeverria CUB 0-2 (6-21, 8-21)
80 25-Jun 13:22 Jamaica Perry/Wright Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 0-1 (13-15)
79 25-Jun 11:45 Jamaica Temple/Wallen Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
78 25-Jun 11:30 Jamaica Perry/Wright Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 2-0 (21-11, 21-15)
77 24-Jun 17:16 Jamaica Temple/Wallen Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 0-2 (9-21, 12-21)
76 24-Jun 17:00 Jamaica Perry/Wright Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby 2-0 (21-14, 21-8)
75 25-Jun Draw Draw
74 25-Jun 11:32 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Bovell/Mason BAR 2-0 (22-20, 21-15)
73 25-Jun 11:30 Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Matthews/Wood BAR
72 24-Jun 16:20 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Matthews/Wood BAR 2-1 (13-21, 21-16, 15-12)
71 24-Jun 16:30 Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Bovell/Mason BAR 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-12)

Gold Medal Match

110 26-Jun Draw Draw
109 26-Jun 16:00 Mexico Estrada/Orellana Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano 0-2 (21-23, 18-21)
108 26-Jun 15:00 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro 0-2 (12-21, 18-21)
107 26-Jun 12:00 Mexico Estrada/Orellana Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro 1-2 (12-21, 21-11, 5-15)
106 26-Jun 12:00 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano 2-0 (21-10, 21-12)

Semifinals

70 25-Jun 13:48 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Lianma/Leila CUB 1-0 (15-9)
69 25-Jun 12:36 Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano Sanchez/Echeverria CUB 2-0 (21-16, 21-15)
68 25-Jun 12:20 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (16-21, 11-21)
67 25-Jun 09:00 Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano Lianma/Leila CUB 0-2 (17-21, 6-21)
66 25-Jun 09:00 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Sanchez/Echeverria CUB 2-1 (21-12, 18-21, 15-13)
65 25-Jun Draw Draw
64 25-Jun 12:20 Mexico Estrada/Orellana Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt
63 25-Jun 12:20 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A 2-1 (21-13, 16-21, 15-5)
62 25-Jun 09:00 Mexico Estrada/Orellana Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A 2-0 (21-15, 21-17)
61 25-Jun 09:00 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt 2-0 (21-18, 21-16)

Quarter finals

40 23-Jun Draw Draw
39 23-Jun Sanchez/Echeverria CUB Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY
38 23-Jun 19:19 Lianma/Leila CUB Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 2-0 (21-11, 21-12)
37 23-Jun 18:03 Sanchez/Echeverria CUB Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
36 23-Jun 17:39 Lianma/Leila CUB Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY 2-0 (21-4, 21-10)
35 23-Jun Draw Draw
34 23-Jun Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano Jamaica Temple/Wallen
33 23-Jun 18:50 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Jamaica Perry/Wright 2-0 (21-17, 21-11)
32 23-Jun 17:04 Costa Rica ARAYA/Valenciano Jamaica Perry/Wright 2-0 (21-18, 21-19)
31 23-Jun 16:56 Costa Rica C. Charles/Alfaro Jamaica Temple/Wallen 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
30 23-Jun Draw Draw
29 23-Jun Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez
28 23-Jun 18:43 Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
27 23-Jun 16:08 Guatemala N. Giron/E. Bethancourt Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez 2-0 (27-25, 21-11)
26 23-Jun 16:06 Guatemala Orellana J/Orellana A Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
25 23-Jun Draw Draw
24 23-Jun Mexico Estrada/Orellana Bovell/Mason BAR
23 23-Jun 18:10 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Matthews/Wood BAR 2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
22 23-Jun 15:23 Mexico Estrada/Orellana Matthews/Wood BAR 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
21 23-Jun 15:30 Mexico Rios/Santoyo Bovell/Mason BAR 2-0 (21-13, 21-5)

Round 1

20 23-Jun 14:52 Vargas/Gonzalez ESA Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 0-1 (12-15)
19 23-Jun 15:45 AVALOS/Ponce ESA Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY 0-2 (15-21, 9-21)
18 23-Jun 13:50 Vargas/Gonzalez ESA Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 2-0 (21-13, 23-21)
17 23-Jun 10:27 AVALOS/Ponce ESA Gandolfi/Wolfenden CAY 0-2 (10-21, 1-21)
16 23-Jun 10:51 Vargas/Gonzalez ESA Smith-Johnson/Powery CAY 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
15 23-Jun Draw Draw
14 23-Jun 12:58 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Saint Lucia JAMILLA/Skye 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
13 23-Jun Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Saint Lucia Noel/Neptune
12 23-Jun 09:37 Nicaragua Mendoza/Lopez Saint Lucia Noel/Neptune 2-0 (21-17, 21-5)
11 23-Jun 10:15 Nicaragua Machado/Rodriguez Saint Lucia JAMILLA/Skye 2-0 (21-7, 21-13)
10 23-Jun Draw Draw
9 23-Jun 12:11 Wip/Frankel SUR Jamaica Temple/Wallen 0-2 (12-21, 15-21)
8 23-Jun 12:23 Hunsel/Brunings SUR Jamaica Perry/Wright 0-2 (18-21, 14-21)
7 23-Jun 08:48 Wip/Frankel SUR Jamaica Perry/Wright 0-2 (13-21, 10-21)
6 23-Jun 09:10 Hunsel/Brunings SUR Jamaica Temple/Wallen 2-1 (15-21, 21-19, 15-9)
5 23-Jun 13:10 Matthews/Wood BAR Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 1-0 (15-12)
4 23-Jun 11:30 Bovell/Mason BAR Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby 2-0 (21-6, 21-17)
3 23-Jun 11:40 Matthews/Wood BAR Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 0-2 (15-21, 14-21)
2 23-Jun 08:00 Bovell/Mason BAR Trinidad and Tobago Dyette/Davidson 0-2 (12-21, 7-21)
1 23-Jun 08:20 Matthews/Wood BAR Trinidad and Tobago Rheeza/Abby 2-0 (24-22, 25-23)

Men's Results

Match Date Team A Team B Result

Bronze Medal Match

105 26-Jun 17:00 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 0-1 (9-15)
104 26-Jun 14:10 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Mexico Revuelta/Galindo 2-0 (21-18, 21-15)
103 26-Jun 13:00 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 1-2 (12-21, 21-12, 16-18)
102 26-Jun 09:00 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 0-2 (13-21, 15-21)
101 26-Jun 09:00 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Mexico Revuelta/Galindo 2-1 (15-21, 21-14, 15-13)

Final 5th Place

100 26-Jun 11:52 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 1-0 (15-11)
99 26-Jun Draw Draw
98 26-Jun Draw Draw
97 26-Jun 09:52 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 1-2 (21-16, 16-21, 13-15)
96 26-Jun 09:44 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-0 (21-14, 21-9)

Final 7th Place

95 26-Jun Draw Draw
94 26-Jun Draw Draw
93 26-Jun Draw Draw
92 26-Jun 09:00 Costa Rica Monge/Escobar Flores/Chavez ESA 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
91 26-Jun 09:00 Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano Tato/Pepe ESA 2-0 (21-7, 21-10)

Loser are ranked 9th

60 24-Jun 16:05 Tato/Pepe ESA Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 1-0 (15-8)
59 24-Jun 14:55 Flores/Chavez ESA Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-1 (21-10, 18-21, 15-9)
58 24-Jun 14:56 Tato/Pepe ESA Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 0-2 (11-21, 20-22)
57 24-Jun 11:59 Flores/Chavez ESA Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 1-2 (9-21, 24-22, 11-15)
56 24-Jun 11:41 Tato/Pepe ESA Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-1 (16-21, 21-19, 15-7)
55 24-Jun 15:25 Vliet/Sporkslede SUR Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 0-1 (11-15)
54 24-Jun 14:04 Vliet/Sporkslede SUR Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 0-2 (11-21, 10-21)
53 24-Jun 13:56 Sporkslede/Ong A Fat SUR Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-0 (23-21, 21-14)
52 24-Jun 10:55 Vliet/Sporkslede SUR Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-1 (12-21, 21-17, 15-13)
51 24-Jun 10:00 Sporkslede/Ong A Fat SUR Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 0-2 (9-21, 13-21)
50 24-Jun 15:00 Guatemala Recinos/L.Garcia Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano 0-1 (12-15)
49 24-Jun 13:05 Guatemala Flores/Garrido Costa Rica Monge/Escobar 1-2 (21-15, 12-21, 11-15)
48 24-Jun 13:00 Guatemala Recinos/L.Garcia Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano 2-0 (21-19, 21-15)
47 24-Jun 10:07 Guatemala Flores/Garrido Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
46 24-Jun 10:01 Guatemala Recinos/L.Garcia Costa Rica Monge/Escobar 2-1 (21-16, 14-21, 15-12)
45 24-Jun Draw Draw
44 24-Jun Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH
43 24-Jun Nicaragua Mora/Lopez US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny forfeit team B
42 24-Jun 09:00 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny 2-1 (21-16, 15-21, 15-6)
41 24-Jun 09:00 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH 2-1 (21-19, 17-21, 15-7)

Losers Semifinals

90 25-Jun Draw Draw
89 25-Jun 17:20 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-12)
88 25-Jun 17:35 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 2-1 (18-21, 21-18, 15-13)
87 25-Jun 15:40 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 11-15)
86 25-Jun 15:55 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-0 (21-14, 21-12)
85 25-Jun Draw Draw
84 25-Jun 18:00 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez Mexico Revuelta/Galindo
83 25-Jun 17:42 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 0-2 (18-21, 15-21)
82 25-Jun 15:43 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 0-2 (12-21, 13-21)
81 25-Jun 16:05 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Mexico Revuelta/Galindo 0-2 (18-21, 16-21)
80 25-Jun 13:15 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Tato/Pepe ESA 1-0 (15-12)
79 25-Jun 11:01 Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean Tato/Pepe ESA 0-2 (15-21, 15-21)
78 25-Jun 10:54 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Flores/Chavez ESA 2-0 (21-8, 21-17)
77 24-Jun 17:10 Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean Flores/Chavez ESA 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
76 24-Jun 17:23 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Tato/Pepe ESA 2-0 (21-12, 21-13)
75 25-Jun Draw Draw
74 25-Jun 10:40 Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano Nicaragua Mora/Lopez 0-2 (15-21, 17-21)
73 25-Jun 10:40 Costa Rica Monge/Escobar Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez
72 24-Jun 16:00 Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez 1-2 (24-22, 15-21, 11-15)
71 24-Jun 16:30 Costa Rica Monge/Escobar Nicaragua Mora/Lopez 0-2 (25-27, 16-21)

Gold Medal Match

110 26-Jun Draw Draw
109 26-Jun 14:10 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Peña/Quesada CUB 0-2 (17-21, 13-21)
108 26-Jun 13:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Gonzalez/Diaz CUB 0-2 (22-24, 18-21)
107 26-Jun 10:00 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Gonzalez/Diaz CUB 0-2 (18-21, 18-21)
106 26-Jun 10:00 Canada Binstock/Schachter Peña/Quesada CUB 2-1 (20-22, 21-17, 15-11)

Semifinals

70 25-Jun Draw Draw
69 25-Jun 13:40 Peña/Quesada CUB Mexico Revuelta/Galindo 2-0 (21-8, 21-12)
68 25-Jun 13:40 Gonzalez/Diaz CUB Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio
67 25-Jun 09:50 Peña/Quesada CUB Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio 2-1 (21-11, 19-21, 15-11)
66 25-Jun 09:50 Gonzalez/Diaz CUB Mexico Revuelta/Galindo 2-0 (21-11, 21-19)
65 25-Jun Draw Draw
64 25-Jun 13:40 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas 2-0 (21-17, 21-18)
63 25-Jun 13:38 Canada Binstock/Schachter Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez
62 25-Jun 09:50 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez 2-0 (21-18, 21-13)
61 25-Jun 10:10 Canada Binstock/Schachter Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas 2-0 (21-19, 21-18)

Quarter finals

40 23-Jun Draw Draw
39 23-Jun Mexico Revuelta/Galindo Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake
38 23-Jun 18:30 Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-0 (21-14, 21-18)
37 23-Jun 17:27 Mexico Revuelta/Galindo Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
36 23-Jun 17:10 Mexico Gaxiola/Rubio Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 2-0 (21-7, 21-10)
35 23-Jun Draw Draw
34 23-Jun Peña/Quesada CUB Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian
33 23-Jun 18:50 Gonzalez/Diaz CUB Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-0 (21-15, 21-11)
32 23-Jun 16:30 Peña/Quesada CUB Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean 2-0 (21-8, 21-7)
31 23-Jun 16:45 Gonzalez/Diaz CUB Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian 2-0 (21-10, 21-11)
30 23-Jun Draw Draw
29 23-Jun Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Costa Rica Monge/Escobar
28 23-Jun 17:50 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano 2-0 (21-13, 21-18)
27 23-Jun 15:50 Puerto Rico Soto/Ribas Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano 2-0 (21-10, 21-13)
26 23-Jun 15:30 Puerto Rico Soto/Rodriguez Costa Rica Monge/Escobar 2-1 (20-22, 21-10, 15-13)
25 23-Jun Draw Draw
24 23-Jun Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH
23 23-Jun 18:13 Canada Binstock/Schachter US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny 2-0 (21-4, 21-9)
22 23-Jun 14:40 Canada Pedlow/O'Gorman US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny 2-0 (21-8, 21-13)
21 23-Jun 14:42 Canada Binstock/Schachter US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH 2-0 (21-11, 21-13)

Round 1

20 23-Jun 15:30 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 0-1 (7-15)
19 23-Jun 13:50 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-0 (21-13, 21-17)
18 23-Jun 14:15 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 1-2 (12-21, 21-18, 9-15)
17 23-Jun 11:02 Nicaragua Contreras/Lopez Trinidad and Tobago Williams/Blake 0-2 (10-21, 9-21)
16 23-Jun 10:48 Nicaragua Mora/Lopez Trinidad and Tobago Francois/Bernard 2-0 (21-11, 21-14)
15 23-Jun Draw Draw
14 23-Jun Costa Rica Monge/Escobar Vliet/Sporkslede SUR
13 23-Jun 13:10 Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano Sporkslede/Ong A Fat SUR 2-0 (21-7, 21-15)
12 23-Jun 10:12 Costa Rica Monge/Escobar Sporkslede/Ong A Fat SUR 2-0 (21-17, 21-13)
11 23-Jun 10:00 Costa Rica Smith /Valenciano Vliet/Sporkslede SUR 2-0 (21-9, 21-13)
10 23-Jun 13:55 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Flores/Chavez ESA 1-0 (15-8)
9 23-Jun 12:23 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Guatemala Flores/Garrido 2-0 (21-18, 21-17)
8 23-Jun 12:42 Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean Guatemala Recinos/L.Garcia 1-2 (21-15, 17-21, 8-15)
7 23-Jun 09:25 Saint Lucia Clercent/Julian Guatemala Recinos/L.Garcia 2-0 (21-14, 21-11)
6 23-Jun 09:12 Saint Lucia Caesar/St Jean Guatemala Flores/Garrido 0-2 (16-21, 12-21)
5 23-Jun Draw Draw
4 23-Jun 11:55 US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH Flores/Chavez ESA 2-0 (21-15, 21-19)
3 23-Jun 11:30 US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny Tato/Pepe ESA 2-0 (22-20, 21-14)
2 23-Jun 08:00 US Virgin Islands Lomeli/SMITH Tato/Pepe ESA 1-2 (18-21, 21-14, 16-18)
1 23-Jun 08:00 US Virgin Islands Lesniak/Kwasny Flores/Chavez ESA 2-1 (11-21, 21-13, 15-13)